AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

What Are The Different Types Of Mobile Crushing Plant?

Mobile crushing plant, is one of the essential equipment in today’s construction, mining and other industries. Many industries benefit from its flexibility and efficiency. However, choosing the right mobile crushing plant for your needs among the many types is a challenge. In this article, we will delve into the types of mobile crushing plants with extreme features to help you understand them in detail.

types of mobile crushing plant

Different Mobile Crushing Plants Types

The mobile crushing plant can be classified into the following categories according to their functions and structures.

Cone Type Mobile Crushing Plant
Jaw Type Mobile Crushing Plant
Impact Type Mobile Crushing Plant

Cone Type Mobile Crushing Plant

The mobile cone crushing plant operates by rotating the cone under the eccentric shaft using it as the core equipment.

Mobile cone crusher plant machine

Features and Advantages of Mobile Cone Crushing Plant

  • Simple structure, easy to operate, suitable for crushing operation of many kinds of raw materials.
  • Cone crusher has the advantages of high crushing ratio and even finished product size.
  • It is suitable for crushing rocks, ores and other raw materials with medium hardness and medium grain size.

Application Scenario of Cone Type Mobile Crusher Plant

  • It is used for the production of roadbed and foundation filler in construction sites.
  • In quarries and mines, crushing operation for rocks and ores of medium hardness.

Specifications of the Mobile Cone Crusher Plant

ModelAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)138001380014500
Transport width (mm)300030003000
Transport height (mm)440044004500
Weight (t)323742

mobile cone crusher plant

Jaw Type Mobile Crushing Plant

The mobile jaw crushing plant uses a Jaw Crusher as its main equipment to crush materials by moving tooth plates.

Mobile Jaw Crushing Plant’s Features and Advantages

  • Large crushing force, strong processing capacity, suitable for crushing operation of rocks and ores of various hardness.
  • Simple operation, mobile and flexible, suitable for multiple projects.

Application Scenario

  • Crushing operation of raw materials of various hardness and shapes in quarries and construction sites.
  • In the construction of roads, bridges and other infrastructures, to produce foundation filler, road base materials and other construction materials.

Specifications of the Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

mobile jaw crusher AIMIX

Impact Type Mobile Crushing Plant

The mobile impact crushing plant uses the impact crusher for fine crushing by colliding the high-speed rotor with materials in the hopper.

Impact Crusher for Sale in Philippine
Mobile gravel crusher plants

Features and Advantages of Mobile Impact Crushing Plant

  • Characterised by large crushing ratio and good shape of discharged material.
  • It is suitable for occasions with high requirements on raw material particle size, such as building concrete crushed stone, roadbed crushed stone, and so on.

Applications of Mobile Crushing Plant Equipped with Impact Crusher

  • Used in city construction and maintenance, demolition and reconstruction of old buildings, roads and bridges.
  • In quarries and mines, crushing operation for rocks and ores with high hardness.

Specifications of the Mobile Impact Crusher Plant

ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360

Through the introduction,you can learn about the features and application scenarios of various types of mobile crushing plants. Besides, you can better understand the functions and uses of these mobile crusher plants, and provide reference and guidance for the selection and application of engineering projects.

Wheeled Type Mobile Crusher

APY2-160C mobile cone crusherCapacity: 80-390(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APC-160C
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 200
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1860Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel double shafts
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B800
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B800
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 280
  • Production capacity(t/h): 80-390
  • Transport Length(mm): 13800
  • Transport width(mm): 3000
  • Transport height(mm): 4400
  • Weight(t): 37

impact type mobile crusher plant

APY2-1210F Impact-type mobile crush plantCapacity: 70-130 (t/h)

  • Crusher model: APF-1210
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 250
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1848Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel double shaft
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B800
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B800
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 70-130
  • Transport Length(mm): 13300
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Transport height(mm):4200
  • Weight(t): 34

jaw type Mobile crushing plant

APY2-69J jaw-type mobile crushing plantCapacity: 60-160 (t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Tire configuration: Parallel double shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length(mm): 12750
  • Transport width(mm): 2600
  • Transport height(mm): 3950
  • Weight(t): 39

What Are the Components of Mobile Crushing Plant

The components of mobile crushing plants are basically similar, mainly including the following parts.

Feeding System

  • Vibrating feeder (optional): Used to transport raw materials evenly to the feed opening of the crusher.
  • Hopper: Used to store the raw materials and ensure the continuous feeding of the crusher.

Crusher

Depending on the type of mobile crushing plant, the crusher may include such types in the following.

  • Cone Crusher: Used to crush the raw material to the required size.
  • Impact Crusher: The high speed rotation of the rotor generates an impact force, which crushes the raw material.
  • Jaw Crusher: Crushes the raw materials through the periodic movement of the movable jaw plate.
  • Other types of crusher: such as hammer crusher, etc., according to the specific needs of the choice of suitable crusher.

Screening System

  • Vibrating Screening Machine: Screening the crushed stone material to separate different sizes of finished products.
  • Screen mesh: used to control the particle size of the finished product, according to the need to choose different specifications of the screen.

Conveyor System

  • Belt Conveyor: Convey the crushed products to the designated location, such as stockpile or other processing equipment.
  • Bucket Elevator(optional): Used to elevate the finished product to the stockpile to save space.

Control System

  • Operation panel: Used to control the start and stop of the mobile crushing plant and adjust the operating parameters.
  • PLC control system(optional): realises automatic control, improves production efficiency and safety.

Fittings and Accessories

  • Electric Motor: Provides power to drive the crusher and conveying equipment.
  • Lubrication System: Lubricates key parts of the crusher and conveyor to ensure normal operation.
  • Fire Fighting System (optional): Used to prevent fire or spread of fire in the equipment to ensure the safety of personnel and equipment.

Structural Support And Base

  • Steel frame structure: Provides support and load bearing for the whole mobile crushing plant.
  • Base: Holds the components together to ensure the stability and safety of the plant.

Of course, different types of mobile crushing plants may have slightly different components. The specific configuration should be determined according to the portable crushing plant and the technical parameters provided by the manufacturer. Let’s learn about its working principle together!
Drawing of Mobile impact crusher

How Mobile Crushing Plants Work

The mobile crushing plant crushes rocks and processes raw materials with a similar working principle, although specifics vary based on type. The following will introduce the general working principle of mobile crushing plant.

  1. Feeding

    Raw materials reach the crusher’s hopper via excavator or conveyor at the mobile crushing plant.

  2. Crushing

    Raw materials are fed into crushers in mobile plants (cone, impact, jaw) from the hopper for crushing.

  3. Screening

    The crushed material is screened for classification. Screening system usually includes vibrating screen, screen plate, etc., according to the requirements of the particle size of the raw material for screening, to get different specifications of the finished product.

  4. Conveying

    After screening the finished product through the conveying system for conveying and stacking. The conveying system includes belt conveyor, bucket elevator, etc., which conveys the finished products to the required position.

Through the above working steps, the mobile crushing plant crushes, screens, classifies and conveys the raw materials, and finally gets the finished products that meet the requirements, which are used in construction, highway, bridge and other engineering projects.

How To Choose Mobile Crushing Plant ?

Choosing the right mobile crushing plant is crucial to the successful implementation of a project. Here is the selection guide on mobile crushing plant.

  • Considering Type Of Crushing Plant

    The first thing to consider is the type of crushing plant, including cone crushing plant, impact crushing plant, jaw crushing plant and so on. Choose the right type according to the hardness of the raw material, the particle size requirement and the characteristics of the project.

  • Processing Capacity

    According to the scale and demand of the project, choose the mobile crushing plant with sufficient processing capacity. Processing capacity includes the amount of raw materials to be processed per hour as well as the granularity requirement of the finished products.

  • Convenience Of Transport And Installation

    Considering that the mobile crushing plant needs to be transferred to different sites frequently, choosing a crushing plant with good transport performance and quick installation can improve work efficiency.

  • Quality And Reliability

    Choosing a reliable and stable mobile crushing plant can reduce equipment failure and maintenance costs, and ensure the smooth progress of the project.

  • Energy Consumption And Environmental Protection

    Considering the energy consumption and environmental protection requirements, choosing a mobile crushing plant that can save energy and reduce emissions is in line with the trend of energy saving and environmental protection.

  • Service and Support

    Choosing manufacturers and brands with good after-sales service and technical support can solve problems in the process of equipment use in a timely manner and ensure the smooth progress of the project.

  • Cost-Effectiveness

    Considering the above factors, choosing a cost-effective and cost-efficient mobile crushing plant can reduce the investment cost under the premise of quality assurance.

When selecting a mobile crushing plant, consider type, capacity, transport, quality, reliability, environmental impact, support, and cost. Choosing the correct mobile crusher machine is crucial to the project’s success and economic benefits.

The Benefits of Using a Mobile Crushing Plant

The use of mobile crushing plant brings many benefits in various engineering projects, listed below are a few.

Improved Work Efficiency

Mobile crushing plant is highly mobile and can be quickly transferred to the site site, reducing the time and cost of transporting raw materials. At the same time, the mobile crushing plant has a simple structure and is easy to operate. Therefore, it can be put into use quickly, which improves the construction efficiency of engineering projects.

Cost Saving

Mobile crushing plant can crush and process raw materials directly at the site, avoiding long-distance transport of raw materials and saving transport cost and time cost. In addition, the operation and maintenance costs of mobile crushing plant are relatively low, which can reduce the total cost of the project.

Resource Recycling

The mobile crushing plant can crush and process the waste materials generated in the engineering and construction, and produce high-quality building materials such as recycled concrete and recycled aggregate, which realises the recycling of resources, reduces the consumption of natural resources, and is conducive to environmental protection and sustainable development.

Flexible and Diverse Applications

The mobile crushing plant is suitable for various types and scales of projects, and can crush and process a variety of raw materials, such as rocks, ores, construction concrete, masonry, etc., with a wide range of applications. At the same time, the crusher plant can be used with other equipment, such as mobile screening plant, mobile stacker, etc., to meet the different needs of engineering projects.

Improvement Of Project Quality

Mobile crushing plant can accurately control the crushing granularity of raw materials and the quality of finished products according to the needs of engineering projects, and produce construction materials that meet the standard requirements, which improves the quality and reliability of engineering projects.

Environmentally Friendly

Mobile crushing plant adopts advanced energy-saving and environmental protection technology, which can reduce energy consumption and emissions, reduce the impact on the environment, meet the environmental requirements of energy saving and emission reduction, and contribute to sustainable development.

To sum up, the use of mobile crushing plant can improve working efficiency, save costs, achieve resource recycling, apply to a variety of projects, improve project quality, environmental friendliness and many other benefits. It is one of the indispensable and important equipment in modern engineering construction.
Mobile Crusher Plant for Sale

AIMIX, A Professional Mobile Crushing Plant Manufacturer

As a professional mobile crushing plant manufacturer, AIMIX is committed to providing customers with high-quality, high-performance mobile crushing plants to meet the needs of various projects. Below are the features and advantages of AIMIX mobile crushing plant produced by the crushing plant manufacturer.

Leading Technology

We owns advanced production technology and process, and adopts high-quality materials and components to ensure the stability and reliability of mobile crushing plant. We constantly carry out technological innovation and research and development, and are committed to providing customers with more efficient and energy-saving mobile crushing solutions.

Diversified Products

AIMIX offers a wide range of models and specifications of mobile crushing plants, including mobile cone crushing plant, mobile impact crushing plant, mobile jaw crushing plant, etc., to meet the needs of different raw materials and engineering projects. Customers can choose the suitable equipment according to the actual situation to achieve customized production.

Flexible Customisation

In addition to standard models of mobile crushing plants, AIMIX also provides designed services, customized design and production according to the specific needs and requirements of customers, to meet the individual needs of customers, to achieve the perfect match between the equipment and engineering projects.

Quality Assurance

We strictly follows the international quality management system for production management. Besides, all products undergo strict quality testing and acceptance to ensure that product quality meets or exceeds international standards. We promise to provide long-term quality warranty and technical support to provide customers with assured and reliable products and services.

After-Sales Service

AIMIX provides a full range of after-sales service, including installation and commissioning, training and operation, equipment maintenance, parts replacement, etc., to provide customers with timely and professional technical support and service guarantee. Our after-sales team is ready to help customers with any equipment-related issues and problems. AIMIX, your reliable mobile crushing plant manufacturer, welcome your enquiry and cooperation!


aimix team

In Conclusion

As one of the indispensable equipments in the construction industry, mobile crushing plant has many kinds and different functions. Through this article, I believe you have a deeper understanding about the types of mobile crushing plant . Then you can better choose and apply the equipment that suits your needs. If you have any questions or need further assistance, please feel free to contact us. We will be happy to serve you.

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Industry:

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.