AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

Stone Crusher Machine Malaysia

Stone crusher machine Malaysia is a well-chosen device that can complete a variety of crushing requirements in lots of industries. At present, the AIMIX stone crusher machine in Malaysia is widely used in mining, smelting, building materials, highways, railways, water conservancy, chemical industry, and so on. If you are interested in crusher machine Malaysia, please read on and I will give you a detailed introduction to our products.

aimix crushing plant for sale

What Kinds Of Stone Crusher Machines Malaysia Can You Find On AIMIX?

With the development of technology, crusher plants in Malaysia also have more diverse choices. From the earliest stationary stone crusher plant to the common mobile crushing plant, they can all do excellent work according to the needs of different projects.

Stationary Type – Suitable For Long-term Production

The stationary crushing plant for sale Malaysia is composed of several pieces of equipment, which can be equipped with vibrating feeders, jaw crushers, cone crushers, impact crushers, vsi crushers, vibrating screens and multiple belt conveyors. Since the stationary crusher plant adopts a fixed structure, after the equipment arrives at the site, it needs to be fixedly installed and used on-site. Below I will show you two of our crushing schemes for your reference.

Stone jaw crusher machine Malaysia
large Stone crusher machine Malaysia
Stone crusher machine in Malaysia

250T/H Stationary Granite Crushing Plant For Crushing Basalt

This configuration is intended to break basalt rock. Basalt is a very hard type of rock, therefore, this crusher plant was outfitted by our specialist with a jaw crusher and a compound cone crusher.

  • Raw materials used: basalt
  • Production capacity: 250t/h
  • Finished product requirements: 0-10-20mm

stone crusher plant for large project

The Specific Configuration Is As Follows:

APG-6013W vibrating feeder + APJ-9012 jaw crusher + APC-250C-M compound cone crusher + APC-250C-F compound cone crusher + APV85518 vsi crusher + APS-1860Y3 vibrating feeder

The final aggregate has a high level of quality and is well-shaped with this configuration.

Mobile Type – Flexible To Move And Easy To Install

We have two types of mobile crushers in Malaysia on sale. They are semi-mobile tire-mounted crushing plant and crawler mobile crusher Malaysia. Both of these two types have their own advantages. Below I list two examples. You can check the relevant page for more information.

Stone crusher machine Malaysia

APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 60-160(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Weight(t): 39

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

aimix crawler crusher machine

APYL-3618S Crawler Mobile Screening MachineCapacity: 200-500(t/h)

  • Volume (m³): 2.8
  • Vibrating screen L×W (mm): 6000×1800
  • Feeding height (mm): 1979
  • Main belt conveyor width (mm): 1000
  • Feeding capacity (t/h): 350
  • Width of transfer belt conveyor (mm): 650
  • Screen layers: 3
  • Side belt conveyor width x stack height (mm): 500×3650
  • Machine power (kw): 74.5
  • Machine weight (t): 38

200T/H Aggregate Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant In Malaysia

There are two mobile crusher plants used in this configuration, which can provide more convenience to projects that require frequent transshipment.

  • Maximum feed size: ≤600mm
  • Production capacity: 200t/h
  • Finished product demands: 0-24mm

portable crusher machine Malaysia

The Specific Configuration Is As Follows:

APY2-750J Jaw Crusher Plant + APY2-200C Cone Crusher Plant

Above is the information about the machine crusher plant in Malaysia we sold, please do not hesitate to send us a message if you need a stationary or mobile crusher price in Malaysia.

Crusher Machine In Malaysia – Variety Of Options In AIMIX GROUP

AIMIX has been one of the crusher machine manufacturers and trading in Malaysia for more than 20 years. We are professional experts in selling crushing machine Malaysia. To make it clear, an aggregate crusher in Malaysia is a powerful tool used to break stones from a large size to a smaller size. Depending on the size and type, a crushing machine in Malaysia can break the natural rock into several different particle sizes. Below I will introduce the types of these crushers.

Jaw Type For Primary Crushing Stage

Jaw crushers, also commonly referred to as primary crushers, are capable of efficiently processing hard rocks such as granite or basalt. The jaw type aggregate crusher Malaysia has the characteristics of a simple structure and economical benefits. Generally speaking, the size of the material that can be crushed depends on the size of the feed opening and the hardness of the rock. Generally, their blasting effect is 90% and 80% of the feed inlet.

APJ-5075E jaw crusher by AIMIX

APJ-5075E jaw granite crusherCapacity: 40-110 (t/h)

  • Model:APJ-5075E
  • Feed opening size (mm):500×750
  • Max Feeding size (mm):425
  • Output size (mm):50-100
  • Processing capacity (t/h):40-110
  • Mixing power (kw):55
  • Total weight (t):11.7
  • Dimension (L×W×H) (mm):1890×1916×1870

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1525E150×25013015-451-45.5896×745×9350.8
APJ-2540E250×40021020-805-20151450×1315×12962.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-10016-60301565×1732×15866.7
APJ-5075E500×75042550-10040-110551890×1916×187011.7
APJ-6090E600×90050065-18080-18055-752305×1840×229816
APJ-7510E750×106063080-180110-32090-1102450×2472×284028
APJ-8010E800×1060680100-200140-34090-1102610×2556×280030
APJ-8710E870×1060720170-270180-36090-1102260×2556×280031.5
APJ-9012E900×120075095-225220-450110-1323335×3182×302549
APJ-1012E1000×1200850125-280280-550110-1323435×3182×302552
APJ-1215E1200×15001000150-300400-800160-2204200×3732×3843101
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1575X150×75012018-488-25151380×1658×10253.5
APJ-2575X250×75021025-6013-35301545×1667×13305
APJ-2510X250×100021025-6016-5230-371530×1992×13806.5
APJ-2512X250×120021025-6020-6137-451900×2192×14308.8
APJ-3013X300×130025020-9025-9555-751750×2320×172412.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-96V580×98046060-175120-325902880×1755×146011.4
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-350903100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated with medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.

Cone Type For Primary Or Secondary Crushing Stage

The cone crusher in Malaysia is also a good helper for processing hard materials. If your project is not very large, you can save the equipment of the jaw crusher, and the cone crusher can also be used as primary crushing equipment. Our stone crushers Malaysia are available in multiple types and cavities. They can be roughly divided into APC-C compound cone crushers, APC-S and APC-Y spring cone crushers, APC-M multi-cylinder hydraulic cone crushers, and APC-D single-cylinder hydraulic cone crushers. If you want to know the difference between these products, you can check out the dedicated product pages.

Single Hydraulic Cylinder Cone Crusher

APC-440D cone crusherCapacity: 120-380(t/h)

  • Model: APC-440D
  • Max Feeding size(mm): 215
  • Minimum discharge port(mm): 16
  • Processing capacity(t/h): 120-380
  • Mixing power(kw): 220
  • Total weight(t): 14.5

ModelCavity typeStandard typeProcessing capacity (t/h)Power (kW)Weight (t)
Maximum feed size (mm)Minimum discharge opening (mm)
APC-100DM1051055-90905.8
MF85845-80
EF32640-65
APC-430DEC1851370-20013212
C1451366-150
MC1151065-145
M901060-105
MF75850-90
F50648-80
APC-440DEC21516120-38022014.5
C17513110-335
MC14013100-320
M1101395-280
MF851095-240
F70890-200
APC-660DEC27016190-51031526.8
C21516180-500
MC17516175-490
M13516200-430
MF11513190-380
F9013195-320
*Catatan: Parameter teknis dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan sebelumnya.
Tipe F: rongga penghancur halus; Tipe M: rongga penghancur sedang;
Tipe C: rongga penghancur kasar; Tipe EC: rongga penghancur ultra-kasar.

Impact Type For Secondary Or Tertiary Crushing Stage

The impact crusher is usually used for secondary crushing and tertiary crushing, and it can handle brittle materials with low hardness. Compared with other crushers, its biggest feature is that it can produce cube-shaped products, which improves the aggregate quality. Now you can click for an impact crusher quoted price in Malaysia.

impact crushing machine

APF1214 impact crusherCapacity: 130-200 (t/h)

  • Model: APF1214
  • Rotor diameter (mm): Φ1200*1400
  • Feed opening size (mm): 450*1440
  • Max Feeding size (mm): 400
  • Processing capacity (t/h): 130-200
  • Mixing power (kw): 132-160
  • Total weight (t): 22
  • Dimension (L*W*H) (mm): 2550*2340*2110

ModelRotor diameter × length (mm)Feed opening size (mm)Feed particle size (Max,mm)Production capacity (t)Power (kW)Weight (t)Dimensions L×W×H (mm)
APF1210Φ1200×1000450×1060350100-16090-110172550×1940×2110
APF1214Φ1200×1400450×1440400130-200132-160222550×2340×2110
APF1315Φ1300×1500550×1530450180-320160-200292720×2460×2410
APF1320Φ1300×2000610×1900500230-400200-250382720×3060×2410
APF1415Φ1400×1500800×1530600280-450250-315403120×2650×2660
APF1520Φ1500×2000830×2040700320-550315-400453959×3564×3330
With two counterattack chambers, large processing capacity, large feeding particle size and good particle shape.
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
The power is calculated based on medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
The opening adjustment of the crushing chamber is divided into mechanical and hydraulic.

ModelRotor diameter × length (mm)Feed opening size (mm)Feed particle size (Max,mm)Production capacity (t)Power (kW)Weight (t)Dimensions L×W×H (mm)
APF1007VΦ1000×700400×73020020-5045-559.52400×1550×2660
APF1010VΦ1000×1050400×108020035-8055-7512.22400×2250×2620
APF1210VΦ1250×1050570×103025070-12090-110152690×2338×2890
APF1214VΦ1250×1400570×143025090-180132-16018.52690×2688×2890
APF1315VΦ1320×1500625×1530350150-250160-20019.53096×3273×2667
APF1320VΦ1320×2000625×2030350160-350200-280283096×3560×3185
APF1415VΦ1400×1500800×1530400280-350250-315333220×3473×2960
APF1520VΦ1500×20001315×2040500300-500315-400433890×3564×3220
With three counterattack chambers, the rear chamber has the function of leveling, the discharge particle sizeis uniform, the proportion of fine particle size is large, and the particle shape is good.
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
The power is calculated based on medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
The opening adjustment of the crushing chamber is divided into mechanical and hydraulic.

Worldwide Crusher Plant Cases

Here are some cases of our exported crushing stations, you can click to learn more. Meanwhile, you can follow our YouTube channel for the latest case video updates: https://www.youtube.com/@aimixequipment.

jaw crusher plant mobile type

APY2-69J Mobile Crusher to Crush Volcanic Rocks for Road Construction In Russia

In October last year, a Russian customer from Russia bought a mobile crusher from us. If you are considering buying ...
crusher plant crawler

300TPH Construction Waste Crawler Crusher Plant Put Into Use In Australia

The latest update about the crawler mobile crushing plant is here! Our Australian customer ordered a crawler-type mobile crusher plant ...
crawler crusher plant

200TPH Crawler Mobile Crushers Have Done Well In The Philippines To Crushing Construction Waste

Congratulations! We got the latest news from our customer, he said he was really satisfied with the crawler mobile crushers ...
mobile crushing plant

80-100TPH Construction Waste Mobile Crusher Plant Is Ready To Tanzania

Wow! It is very exciting that our construction waste crusher plant is going to be sent to Tanzania. The client ...

You can learn more information by looking through our website. Please drop me a message if you need a quote for a stone crusher machine Malaysia. Our senior sales consultants will always be there to answer your question.

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Industry:

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.