AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

What Is Mobile Crushing Plant

What is mobile crushing plant? Mobile crushing plant is equipment that can implement multi-stage crushing and screening processes to turn large block raw material into smaller finished aggregate material of various sizes and particles. Equipped with tire-type or crawler-type chassis, mobile crushing and screening plant can be easily transferred between different working sites.

mobile crusher machines

Due to theirs mobility and integration, mobile crushing plants are widely used for the following industries that need frequently change the working location: such as expressways construction, railways construction, mining industry, and water and electricity engineering project, and so on. Since the mobile crushing station has wide applications, if you have any need, you are welcome to inquiry about buying a suitable mobile crushing plant for sale in Aimix Group.

Classification Of Mobile Crushing Plants

Mobile crushing plants for sale can be divided into several types due to the different configuration, inlcuding jaw-type, cone-type, impact-type, and 4-in-1 type.

And users can buy different types of mobile crushing plants according to the variety and size of raw material and the requirement of finished material. Check their features and specifications now. 

Jaw-type Mobile Crushing Plants

Jaw-type mobile crushing plant is mainly composed of jaw crusher, vibrating feeder, conveyor belt and control system. Mobile jaw crusher is suitable for primary crushing of raw materials such as rocks, ores and construction waste of different types and hardness in mining, construction, highway construction and other industries.

jaw-type mobile crushing machine
  • Maxium Feed particle size: 425-625mm
  • Capacity: 85-650 t/h
  • Application field: Mining, coal, waste, and construction waste recycling, conditions, urban infrastructure, roads or construction sites, and other fields.

jaw-type Mobile crush plant

APY2-69J jaw-type mobile crushing plantCapacity: 60-160 (t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Tire configuration: Parallel double shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length(mm): 12750
  • Transport width(mm): 2600
  • Transport height(mm): 3950
  • Weight(t): 39

jaw-type mobile crushing & screening plant

APY2-750J jaw-type mobile crush plantCapacity: 110-320 (t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-4211W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 630
  • Crusher model: APJ-7510E
  • Silo volume(m3): 7
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-8
  • Tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B1000×10m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B650×5m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 110-320
  • Transport Length(mm): 13270
  • Transport width(mm): 2850
  • Transport height(mm): 4200
  • Weight(t): 57

Technical parameters of Jaw Type Mobile Crushing Station

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

Cone-type Mobile Crushing Plants

Cone-type mobile crushing machine mainly consists of cone crusher, vibrating feeder, conveyor belt and control system. Mobile cone crusher is suitable for medium-fine crushing and processing of raw materials such as rocks, ores and construction waste of different types and hardness in mining, construction, road construction and other industries.

cone-type tire mobile crush plant
  • Maxium Feed particle size: 160-215mm
  • Production capacity: 50-420 t/h
  • Application field: Mining, coal, waste, and the recycling of construction waste, urban infrastructure, roads or construction sites, and other site operations.
  • Processing material: Pebble, rock (limestone, granite, basalt, diabase, andesite, etc.), ore tailings, sand, and stone chips of artificial system.

cone-type mobile crushing equipment

APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plantCapacity: 120-420 (t/h)

  • Crusher model: APC-200C
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 215
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-2160Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B1000
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B1000
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 320
  • Production capacity(t/h): 120-420
  • Transport Length(mm): 14500
  • Transport width(mm): 3000
  • Transport height(mm): 4500
  • Weight(t): 42

crawler mobile cone crusher mobile

APYL-300CS Cone-type Crawler Mobile Crushing PlantCapacity: 290-495 (t/h)

  • Volume (m³): 6.5
  • Crusher Type: Single Cylinder Cone Crusher
  • Feeding height (mm): 2870
  • Processing capacity (t/h): 290-495
  • Feeding capacity (t/h): 500
  • Walking speed (kw/h): 0.6-1
  • Discharge range (mm): 25-54
  • Dimensions L×W×H (mm): 13850×3200×3800
  • Machine power (kw): 308.7
  • Main belt conveyor width (mm): 1200
  • Host power (kw): 250
  • Finished material belt conveyor width (mm): 500
  • Machine weight (t): 52
  • Finished material belt conveyor stacking height (mm): 3419

Technical parameters of Cone-type Mobile Crushing Plant

ModelAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)138001380014500
Transport width (mm)300030003000
Transport height (mm)440044004500
Weight (t)323742

Impact-type Mobile Crushing Units

Impact-type mobile crushing equipment is mainly composed of impact crusher, vibrating feeder, conveyor belt and control system. Mobile impact crusher is mainly used for medium-fine crushing and processing of raw materials such as rocks, ores and construction waste of different types and hardness in mining, construction, road construction and other industries.

impact-type mobile crushing plants sale
  • Maxium feed particle size: 250-300mm
  • Capacity: 50-180 t/h
  • Application field: It Is mainly used in metallurgy, the chemical industry, building materials, etc, especially suitable for the mobile crush of highway, railway, water and electricity engineering projects, etc.
  • Processing material: Limestone, granite, basalt, diabase, andesite, ore tailings, construction waste, etc.

impact-type mobile crush plant supplier

APY2-1210F Impact-type mobile crush plantCapacity: 70-130 (t/h)

  • Crusher model: APF-1210
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 250
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1848Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel double shaft
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B800
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B800
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 70-130
  • Transport Length(mm): 13300
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Transport height(mm):4200
  • Weight(t): 34

APYL-260R crawler mobile crusher

APYL-260R Impact-type Crawler Mobile Crushing PlantCapacity: 160-350 (t/h)

  • Volume (m³): 7
  • Crusher Type: APF Impact Crusher
  • Feeding height (mm): 4250
  • Processing capacity (t/h): 160-350
  • Feeding capacity (t/h): 300
  • Walking speed (kw/h): 0.6-1
  • Discharge range (mm): 25-100
  • Dimensions L×W×H (mm): 18127×3626×3909
  • Machine power (kw): 265.6
  • Main belt conveyor width (mm): 1200
  • Host power (kw): 200
  • Return belt width (mm): 500
  • Machine weight (t): 55
  • Finished material belt conveyor stacking height (mm): 3471

Technical parameters of Impact Type Mobile Crushing Plants

ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360

4-in-1 Type Mobile Crushing Plant

The four-in-one mobile crushing and screening plants integrates feeding, crushing, screening, conveying and crushing functions in one unit. This type of mobile crusher plant mainly consists of jaw crusher, cone crusher, impact crusher, vibrating screen, conveyor Belt and control system. It integrates the functions of a variety of crushing and screening equipment and is suitable for crushing, screening and pulverizing of raw materials of different types and hardness, such as rocks, ores, construction waste, etc.

4-in-1 mobile crushing and screening equipment

APY4-4660S Mobile Crushing And Screening PlantCapacity: 16-40(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3090W
  • Tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Primary crusher model: APJ-4060E
  • Production capacity(t/h): 16-40
  • Secondary crusher model: APC-600Y
  • Transport Length(mm): 15500
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1237Y
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Return belt conveyor model: B500
  • Transport height(mm): 4200
  • Feeder belt conveyor model: B500
  • Weight(t): 41
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B650

Specifications of 4-in-1 Type Mobile Crushing and Screening Equipment

ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity (t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport length (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width (mm)2800285029502950
Transport height (mm)4200420042004200
Weight (t)41455350

Cases of Mobile Crushing Plants

Our several types of mobile crushing plants for sale could combine optionally a mobile stone processing line. Now, please take a look at them applied in various kinds of fields.

For Crushing River Pebbles in Malaysia
For Crushing Construction Waste in the Philippines
For Crushing Mountain Rock in Madagascar

  • Crushing Capacity: 180TPH
  • Configuration: jaw-type mobile crushing plant, tracked cone crusher, and mobile screening plant
  • Feeding Size: 345mm
  • Finished Product Size: 0-40mm
  • Application: Production of construction aggregate for house construction.

Crawler Mobile Crush Plant

  • Crushing Capacity: 50TPH
  • Configuration: Impact-type mobile crushing plant, and crawler-type mobile screening plant for sale
  • Feeding Size: 400mm
  • Finished Production Size: 0-38mm
  • Application: Production of recycled construction aggregate to supply the ready mixed concrete producing.

The Benefits of Using a Mobile Crushing Plant

  • Crushing Capacity: 200TPH
  • Configuration: 4-in-1 combined mobile crushing plant
  • Feeding Size: 600mm
  • Finished Production Size: 0-40mm
  • Application: Production of construction aggregate for quarry.

combined mobile crushing plant

Advantages of a mobile crushing plant

Mobile crushing plants offer several advantages for various industries, making them a popular choice for crushing and screening applications. Some key advantages include:

Flexibility and Mobility

Mobile crushing plants can be easily transported between sites, allowing for greater flexibility in project locations. This mobility reduces the need for a fixed infrastructure and facilitates quick setup at different work sites.

Save Cost

Mobile crushing plants often result in cost savings, as they eliminate the need for significant initial investments in stationary equipment and infrastructure. They are particularly beneficial for smaller projects or those with changing operational requirements. Besides, with the ability to move to various sites, mobile crushing plants can reduce transportation costs associated with hauling material to a centralized processing facility. This can result in overall lower operating costs.

Time Savings

The mobility of mobile crushing plants contributes to time savings, as they can be quickly set up and dismantled. This agility allows for rapid deployment and relocation, minimizing downtime and optimizing operational efficiency.

These advantages make mobile crushing plants a preferred choice for many industries seeking efficient, flexible, and cost-effective solutions for their crushing and screening needs.

Benefits of Mobile Crushing Station Can Bring for You

Standing on the customer’s position, Aimix’s design principles of mobile crushing & screening plant are to put eliminate working place obstacles and working environment obstacles as a primary principle and provide customers with high-efficient and low-cost project operation hardware facilities. And Aimix’s mobile crusher plant for sale adopts advanced technology and design concept, so it has many superior advantages:

No Need for Foundation: Firstly, the installation form of the entire set of equipment can not only eliminate the installation of complex site infrastructure but also reduce material loss and time loss. The reasonable and compact space layout of the set of equipment could improve the flexibility of site stationing.
Enhanced Mobility and Efficiency: Secondly, the mobile crushing & screening plant is flexible and the car chassis is high, so it is convenient for running on the ordinary highway and the rugged road in crushing areas. It saves time for stationing at the construction site quickly. It is also easier to station in a reasonable construction area, and it provides more flexible space and reasonable layout configuration for the overall crushing process.
Efficient Material Processing: Thirdly, mobile screening and crushing equipment, which reduces material transportation costs, can crush materials on the first line of the scene. And mobile crushing unit can greatly reduce transportation costs because materials need not be transported to the next process location remotely. In addition, the longer machine assembly will put the crushed materials into the bucket of the transporter directly, and then can be transported from the crushing scene.
Flexible Configurations for Optimal Performance: Lastly, mobile crushing equipment can work individually or work together by combining flexibly aiming at coarse crushing and fine crushing. In addition to providing the flexibility of diverse configurations for material delivery, the unloading of the hopper can also supply power to the processing system specifically.

150 tph Crawler mobile crushing plant

How does a mobile crushing plant work

A mobile crushing plant works by breaking down large rocks and debris into smaller, more manageable pieces.

The primary components of a mobile crushing plant include a feeder, a crusher (usually jaw or impact), and a conveyor system, while additional features like a vibrating screen, dust control system, and magnets may also be included.

Here’s a general overview of how a mobile crushing plant operates:

  1. Feeding: The process begins with the loading of raw material onto the plant through a vibrating feeder or another feeding mechanism. This feeder regulates the flow of material into the crusher.
  2. Crushing: The material is then processed in the crusher, where it undergoes primary or secondary crushing. Jaw crushers and impact crushers are commonly used for this purpose. The crusher breaks down the larger pieces into smaller fragments suitable for further processing.
  3. Conveying: Once crushed, the material is transported away from the crusher by a conveyor belt system. This conveyor system may have multiple belts for transferring different sizes of material to various stages of the process.
  4. Screening: Some mobile crushing plants include a vibrating screen that separates the crushed material into different sizes. This step ensures that the final product meets the specified requirements.
  5. Recirculation (Optional): In some configurations, if a specific size of material needs further crushing or if there are fines that can be reused, the material may be sent back to the crusher for additional processing. This is known as recirculation.
  6. Stockpiling: The final crushed and screened material may be conveyed to stockpiles for storage or further processing. This is particularly common in applications where the material will be used in construction or other projects.
  7. Dust Control (Optional): To minimize environmental impact and enhance worker safety, some mobile crushing plants are equipped with dust control systems. These systems help suppress dust generated during the crushing and screening process.
  8. Remote Monitoring (Optional): Modern mobile crushing plants often come with remote monitoring capabilities. This allows operators to monitor the equipment’s performance, adjust settings, and address issues remotely, improving overall efficiency and reducing downtime.
The key advantage of a mobile crushing plant is its flexibility to move between different worksites, allowing for on-site processing of materials. The entire process is designed to be efficient, mobile, and adaptable to various applications in industries such as construction, mining, and recycling. Now, we attach a video to show you mobile crushing plant working process.

Crushers in Mobile Crushing Station

The crushers used in the mobile crushing plants are jaw crushers, impact crushers, cone crushers, vertical impact crushers, and so on. In fact, all the crushers can be divided into portable crushers(mobile crushers) and fixed crushers. And the stone crusher is a crucial piece of equipment for the crusher plant for sale. Since the mobile crushing machine is more convenient than the fixed crusher, we always adopt mobile crushers in mobile crushing plants for sale.

different working principle of crushers

Reliable mobile crusher plant manufacturer – Aimix Group

  • With more than 30 years‘ manufacturing experience, aimix group is a professional and good reputable crushing plant manufacturer in China. We are one of the largest and earliest mobile crushing plant manufacturers.
  • Till now, we have helped more than 100 companies build their highly efficient crushing plant. More and more customers choose us for our good quality and reliable service and favorable crusher plant mobile crushing plant price.
  • We have exported highly efficient mobile crushing plants to more than 30 countries, such as USA, Canada, Philippines, Algeria, South Africa, Pakistan, Tanzania, Russia, etc.

aimix service team

In short, we can customize any kind of mobile crushing plants according to your actual needs. You can send an email to us or leave a message on the website for more detailed information, and we will provide you with high-quality products and professional services.

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.