Mobile Crushing Plant

A mobile crusher plant (Mobile crushing and screening plant) is equipment that could crush large block material by multi-stage crushing and screening on the basis of specific discharge specifications. And users can adopt different disposition forms according to the variety and size of raw material and the requirement of finished material. Mobile stone crusher plants are mainly applied to the processing of the materials which need to be moved frequently in the following industry: metallurgy, chemical industry, building material, hydroelectric, and so on. Moreover, they can crush liquid stone in expressways, railways, and water and electricity engineering.

mobile crusher machines

Mobile crush plant brings new prospect to mining industry. Traditional crusher has a high cost, and personnel safety can not be guaranteed. Therefore,  mine accidents occur frequently in recent years. With the successful development of crushing plants, mining machinery products show the trend of digitization, integration, and knowledge. And mobile crushing plant for sale has become a leader in mining machinery.

Classification Of Mobile Crushing Plants

According to the crusher machine, we have a mobile jaw crusher plant, mobile cone crusher plant, and mobile impact crusher plant. Actually, these three types of mobile crushing plants could combine optionally. In general, many customers choose a jaw crusher as the first crushing stage, cone crusher and impact crusher could be used in the second or third crushing stage.

Mobile Jaw Crusher Plants

Maxium Feed particle size: 425-625mm

Capacity: 85-650 t/h

Application field: Mining, coal, waste, and construction waste recycling, conditions, urban infrastructure, roads or construction sites, and other fields.

mobile jaw crusher for sale

APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 60-160 (t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Tire configuration: Parallel double shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length(mm): 12750
  • Transport width(mm): 2600
  • Transport height(mm): 3950
  • Weight(t): 39

110-320 tph mobile jaw crusher

APY2-750J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 110-320 (t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-4211W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 630
  • Crusher model: APJ-7510E
  • Silo volume(m3): 7
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-8
  • Tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B1000×10m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B650×5m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 110-320
  • Transport Length(mm): 13270
  • Transport width(mm): 2850
  • Transport height(mm): 4200
  • Weight(t): 57

Technical parameters of Jaw Crusher Type Mobile Crusher Plants

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

Mobile Cone Crusher Plants

Maxium Feed particle size: 160-215mm

Production capacity: 50-420 t/h

Application field: Mining, coal, waste, and the recycling of construction waste, urban infrastructure, roads or construction sites, and other site operations.

For the material: Pebble, rock (limestone, granite, basalt, diabase, andesite, etc.), ore tailings, sand, and stone chips of artificial system.

secondary mobile cone crusher

APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plantCapacity: 120-420 (t/h)

  • Crusher model: APC-200C
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 215
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-2160Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B1000
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B1000
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 320
  • Production capacity(t/h): 120-420
  • Transport Length(mm): 14500
  • Transport width(mm): 3000
  • Transport height(mm): 4500
  • Weight(t): 42

Technical parameters of Cone Crusher Type Mobile Crusher Plants

ModelAPY2-1010FAPY2-1210FAPY2-1214FAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPF-1010APF-1210APF-1214APC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)250250300160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B800B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)160200250240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-9070-13090-18050-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)125001330014500138001380014500
Transport width (mm)260028002900300030003000
Transport height (mm)395042004500440044004500
Weight (t)263442323742

Mobile Impact Crushing Plants

Maxium feed particle size: 250-300mm

capacity: 50-180 t/h

Application field: It Is mainly used in metallurgy, the chemical industry, building materials, etc, especially suitable for the mobile crush of highway, railway, water and electricity engineering projects, etc.

For the material: Limestone, granite, basalt, diabase, andesite, ore tailings, construction waste, etc.

Aimix's APY2-1210F mobile impact crusher

APY2-1210F mobile impact crusher plantCapacity: 70-130 (t/h)

  • Crusher model: APF-1210
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 250
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1848Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel double shaft
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B800
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B800
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 70-130
  • Transport Length(mm): 13300
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Transport height(mm):4200
  • Weight(t): 34

Technical parameters of Impact Crusher Type Mobile Crusher Plants

ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360

Introduction of Crawler Mobile Crush Plants:

Crawler mobile concrete plant for sale is also a kind of portable crushing plant for sale. The crawler crushing plant integrates material-accepting, crushing, and transporting into one. It has advanced design, excellent performance, high production efficiency, easy operation and maintenance, economic operating cost, and stable and reliable working condition.

Crawler mobile crushing plants can be divided into jaw types, cone types, impact types, and screening types.

crawler mobile cone crusher mobile

APYL-300CS Crawler Mobile Cone CrusherCapacity: 290-495 (t/h)

  • Volume (m³): 6.5
  • Crusher Type: Single Cylinder Cone Crusher
  • Feeding height (mm): 2870
  • Processing capacity (t/h): 290-495
  • Feeding capacity (t/h): 500
  • Walking speed (kw/h): 0.6-1
  • Discharge range (mm): 25-54
  • Dimensions L×W×H (mm): 13850×3200×3800
  • Machine power (kw): 308.7
  • Main belt conveyor width (mm): 1200
  • Host power (kw): 250
  • Finished material belt conveyor width (mm): 500
  • Machine weight (t): 52
  • Finished material belt conveyor stacking height (mm): 3419

APYL-260R crawler mobile crusher

APYL-260R Crawler Mobile Impact CrusherCapacity: 160-350 (t/h)

  • Volume (m³): 7
  • Crusher Type: APF Impact Crusher
  • Feeding height (mm): 4250
  • Processing capacity (t/h): 160-350
  • Feeding capacity (t/h): 300
  • Walking speed (kw/h): 0.6-1
  • Discharge range (mm): 25-100
  • Dimensions L×W×H (mm): 18127×3626×3909
  • Machine power (kw): 265.6
  • Main belt conveyor width (mm): 1200
  • Host power (kw): 200
  • Return belt width (mm): 500
  • Machine weight (t): 55
  • Finished material belt conveyor stacking height (mm): 3471

Advantages of Crawler Mobile Crush Plant:

There are also many advantages of this crawler-type mobile screening plant for sale:

  • Firstly, it has lightweight and small size, and it is especially suitable to work in narrow fields; secondly, it walks with a crawler and has no damage to the road.
  • Secondly, it is equipped with multi-functional accessories, and has a wide range of adaptation;
  • Thirdly, the whole machine adopts all-wheel drive, and it can realize insistent steering. It also has perfect safety protection functions.

The Excellent Features of Mobile Crushing Station:

Standing on the customer’s position, Aimix’s design principles of mobile crushing plant are to put eliminate working place obstacles and working environment obstacles as a primary principle and provide customers with high-efficient and low-cost project operation hardware facilities. And Aimix’s mobile crusher plant for sale adopts advanced technology and design concept, so it has many superior advantages:

Firstly, the installation form of the entire set of equipment can not only eliminate the installation of complex site infrastructure but also reduce material loss and time loss. The reasonable and compact space layout of the set of equipment could improve the flexibility of site stationing.

Secondly, the portable crushing plant is flexible and the car chassis is high, so it is convenient for running on the ordinary highway and the rugged road in crushing areas. It saves time for stationing at the construction site quickly. It is also easier to station in a reasonable construction area, and it provides more flexible space and reasonable layout configuration for the overall crushing process.

Thirdly, portable crushing plants, which reduce material transportation costs, can crush materials on the first line of the scene. And mobile crushing equipment can greatly reduce transportation costs because materials need not be transported to the next process location remotely. In addition, the longer machine assembly will put the crushed materials into the bucket of the transporter directly, and then can be transported from the crushing scene.

Lastly, mobile crushing equipment could work individually or work together by combining flexibly aiming at coarse crushing and fine crushing. In addition to providing the flexibility of diverse configurations for material delivery, the unloading of the hopper can also supply power to the processing system specifically.

customer-vising-aimix-factory
customers vising aimix factory

Working Principle of Mobile Screening Equipment:

As a large mobile screening and crushing equipment, few people know its working principle. Here, Aimix’s experts tell us that the mobile crushing and screening equipment working principle is as follows: materials in the bucket elevator can be evenly transported to the mobile crushing & screening plant by the feeder. After materials are primarily crushed by the mobile crusher, the crusher and the circular vibrating screen can form a closed circuit system to achieve materials’ cyclic crushing. The materials, which meet the size requirements, can be discharged with the conveyor. We can also remove the circular vibrating screen on the basis of the actual production needs. Materials can be primary crushed directly, and then be processed by this kind of  limestone crusher machine and other crushing equipment.

stone crusher plant for sale

Crushers in Mobile Crushing station:

The crushers used in the mobile crushing plants are concrete jaw crushers, impact crushers for sale, cone crushers, vertical impact crushers, and so on. In fact, all the crushers can be divided into portable crushers(mobile crushers) and fixed crushers. And mobile stone crusher is a crucial piece of equipment for the crushing plant. Since the mobile crushing machine is more convenient than the fixed crusher, we always adopt mobile crushers in mobile crushing plants.

As a professional mining machinery supplier, Aimix has many kinds of portable crushers for sale. And if you want to purchase mobile crushers for sale, you can contact us. We ensure that our mobile crusher price is the best.

We can customize any kind of stone crushing plant according to your actual needs. You can send an email to us for more detailed information, and we will provide you with high-quality products and professional services. Today, I will recommend you Aimix’s mobile screening plant. Aimix, a professional mobile crushing plants supplier, has many kinds of mobile crushing and screening plants for sale, such as crawler type plants, jaw type crushing plants, impact type crushing plants, cone type crushing plants, mobile screening plants, crawler hydraulic drive mobile plant and tire mobile crush plant. Besides, we also have semi mobile crushing plant.

With the accelerating process of urbanization, serious construction waste processing problem is becoming more prominent. The application of mobile crushing plants in construction waste processing is also more extensive. Since mobile crushing and screening plant has so many advantages, do you want to purchase them? Do you want to consult the price of a portable crushing plant? A mobile crusher plant for sale is very useful, so there are a lot of rough crushing plants, and their price is excessively high. Then where should you buy a portable screening plant?

different working principle of crushers

Reliable Crusher Plant Manufacturer We Are

with more than 30 years‘ manufacturing experience, aimix group is a professional and good reputable crushing plant manufacturer in China. we are one of the largest and earliest crushing plant equipment manufacturers.  Till now, we have helped more than 100 companies build their highly efficient crushing plant. More and more customers choose us for our good quality and reliable service and favorable crusher plant mobile crusher plant price.  We have exported highly efficient mobile crushing plants to more than 30 countries, such as USA, Canada, Philippines, Algeria, South Africa, Pakistan, Tanzania, Russia, etc.

universal buyers

Here, I will recommend you Aimix’s mobile screening plant. Aimix, a professional mobile crush plant supplier, has many kinds of mobile crushing and screening plants for sale, such as crawler crushing plants, jaw type crushing plants, impact type crushing plants, cone crusher machine, mobile screening plant, crawler hydraulic drive mobile plant and tire mobile crush plant. In addition, we also have semi mobile crushing plant.

In short, we can customize any kind of crushing plant according to your actual needs. You can send an email to us or leave a message on the website for more detailed information, and we will provide you with high-quality products and professional services.

    Leave Your Requirements About Your Projects Below
    Raw Materials*