Mobile Crusher Plant

Mobile crusher plant is a kind of equipment for crushing minerals of various hardness. Compared to a stationary crusher plant, it can flexibly change the working site. The capacity of the mobile crushing and screening plant can reach 100t/h to 400t/h. Next, I will introduce to you the information about the mobile stone crusher factory that you are most concerned about.

aggregate mobile crusher plant

Mobile stone crusher plant

A variety of models are available | Get the free price list!
Feeding SizeFeed particle size: ≤500mm
Capacity
Capacity: 45-300T/H

【Applicable Material:】

Limestone, granite, marble, basalt, iron ore, river pebbles, shale, coal, pebbles, construction waste, construction wastes.

【Applicable Fields:】

Widely used in various ore crushing, mining, metallurgy, building materials, highways, railways, chemicals, construction and other industries.

Types of mobile crusher plant

According to the different crushers, AIMIX can provide customers with three mobile crusher plants, they are mobile jaw crusher plants, mobile cone crusher plants, and mobile impact crusher plants. If we want to distinguish between these mobile crushing plants, then we have to mention the crusher machines. Now let me introduce what are the differences between these different mobile crusher plants.

Mobile jaw crusher plant:

Usually, people often use mobile jaw crushing plants as primary crushing equipment. It mainly consists of a feeder, a jaw crusher and the main belt conveyor. At the same time, Aimix also provides iron separators and side belt conveyors for you to choose from, which you can choose according to your needs. The production capacity of the mobile jaw crusher plant can reach 45-400t/h.

mobile crusher plant
APY2-110J mobile jaw crusher plant

mobile jaw crusher

APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 60-160(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Tire configuration: Parallel double shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length(mm): 12750
  • Transport width(mm): 2600
  • Transport height(mm): 3950
  • Weight(t): 39

The jaw crusher periodically reciprocates through the movable jaw plate, thereby crushing the material entering between the two jaw plates. The jaw crusher is suitable for various hardness materials, especially for coarsely crushing large pieces of hard or abrasive materials. The advantage is that the discharge port of the jaw crusher is convenient to adjust, and the processed material is not easy to block if it is wet or clay. Jaw crushers are mainly used for primary crushing, if the raw material you use is a large or high strength, then you can choose a mobile jaw crusher plant.

jaw crushers
basalt crusher jaw
jaw crusher AIMIX

Mobile cone crusher plant:

The following picture is a mobile cone crusher plant, which is often used to do secondary crushing. Unlike the mobile jaw crusher plant, the mobile cone crusher plant mainly equips a cone crusher, a vibrating screen, and an under-sieve belt conveyor. According to the size of the production capacity, the tire configuration of the mobile cone crusher can choose to install three shafts or install two shafts in parallel. In addition to the necessary configuration, Aimix supports you to select the feeder belt conveyor and the output belt conveyor. The production capacity of the mobile cone crushing plant can reach 50-420t/h.

mobile cone crusher plant
APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plant

secondary crusher mobile plant

APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plantCapacity: 120-420(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APC-200C
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 215
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-2160Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B1000
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B1000
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 320
  • Production capacity(t/h): 120-420
  • Transport Length(mm): 14500
  • Transport width(mm): 3000
  • Transport height(mm): 4500
  • Weight(t): 42

Generally, there are two types of cone crushers, hydraulic cone crushers,s, and spring cone crushers. The cone crusher relies on the eccentric rotation of the inner cone so that the material between the two cones is broken by bending and squeezing. The cone crusher can crush hard materials with relatively weak abrasiveness and is not suitable for crushing wet and sticky materials. The material processed by the cone crusher is mostly flake, which is conducive to late grinding. If you want to crush granite, basalt, river pebbles, and other materials with higher hardness, you can choose the mobile cone crusher plant.

AIMIX CRUSHER CONE
compound cone crusher
cone crusher sale

Mobile impact crusher plant:

The picture below is a construction waste mobile crushing and screening plant. Usually, people often use it as the last process of crushing. The mobile crushing and screening plant includes a lot of equipment, including feeders, crushers, vibrating screens and corresponding belt conveyors. If you have interest in it, please contact us, we can configure a unique mobile crushing and screening plant for your own need. The production capacity of the mobile impact crushing plant can reach 70-500t/h.

mobile crushing and screening plant
APY3-1214F mobile crushing and screening plant

mobile impact crusher

APY2-1210F mobile impact crusher plantCapacity: 70-130(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APF-1210
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 250
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1848Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel double shaft
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B800
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B800
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 70-130
  • Transport Length(mm): 13300
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Transport height(mm):4200
  • Weight(t): 34

When the impact crusher is processing the material, the material is hit by the high-speed moving plate hammer. During the period, the materials will also collide with each other and be crushed. The impact crusher is large in size, occupies a large area, and has abundant functions. It is suitable for medium hardness and brittle materials such as coarse, medium, and fine crushing. The material processed by it has uniform particle size and good shape, if your material is lower hardness such as limestone, or concrete block, then you can choose a mobile impact crusher plant.

impactor machine
impact crusher aimix
aimix crushing impactor

Mobile Crushing And Screening Plant:

APY4 series mobile crushing and screening plant is an integrated high-efficiency equipment. Each of its machines can operate independently or form a joint production line. Usually, a mobile crushing and screening plant will be equipped with a coarse crushing machine and a medium and fine crushing machine. The production capacity of it can reach 16-160t/h.

four in one mobile crusher plant

crusher plant for sale

APY4-4660S Mobile Crushing And Screening PlantCapacity: 16-40(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3090W
  • Tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Primary crusher model: APJ-4060E
  • Production capacity(t/h): 16-40
  • Secondary crusher model: APC-600Y
  • Transport Length(mm): 15500
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1237Y
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Return belt conveyor model: B500
  • Transport height(mm): 4200
  • Feeder belt conveyor model: B500
  • Weight(t): 41
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B650

Mobile Crusher Plant Specifications

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

ModelAPY2-1010FAPY2-1210FAPY2-1214FAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPF-1010APF-1210APF-1214APC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)250250300160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B800B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)160200250240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-9070-13090-18050-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)125001330014500138001380014500
Transport width (mm)260028002900300030003000
Transport height (mm)395042004500440044004500
Weight (t)263442323742

ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360

ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity (t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport length (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width (mm)2800285029502950
Transport height (mm)4200420042004200
Weight (t)41455350

Available Solutions For Reference

150TPH Mobile Sand Making Plant – Quartz Sand Production

Actually, a very large mobile crusher plant is a production line that is formed by several small mobile crusher plants. In this 150tph mobile sand making plant, our experts locate a mobile jaw crusher plant, mobile cone crusher plant, and mobile vsi crusher plant in it. Also, because this production line is used to produce quartz sand, so you can see a sand washing machine in it.

sand making production line

200TPH Mobile Crusher Plant – Crushing Hard Rock

Look at the 3d picture below, you can see two mobile crusher vehicles in it. One is equipped with a vibrating feeder and a jaw crusher, and another one is equipped with a compound cone crusher and a vibrating screen. With these two small mobile crusher plants, the users can realize the production of sand between 0-24mm. If you want to know why our experts give such a configuration, please check the 200tph mobile crusher plant solution.

aggregate crusher plant

Characteristics of mobile crushing plant

AIMIX always puts customer satisfaction first and is committed to serving customers. As one of the best mobile crusher manufacturers in china, AIMIX provides customers with high-efficient and low-cost project operation hardware facilities. And AIMIX’s mobile crusher plant for sale adopts advanced technology and design concept, so it has many superior advantages:

Strong mobility

Compared with the crawler mobile crusher plant, the tire mobile rock crushing plant shows a feature that is short in length. Therefore, different crushing equipment can be installed on an independent movable chassis. And because the wheelbase is short and the turning radius is small, it can be flexibly driven on ordinary roads and operating areas.

Flexible configuration

AIMIX’s mobile crusher plant for sale embraces single-machine operation and multi-equipment support operation. The equipment is vehicle-mounted, which makes the on-site use of the equipment faster and more convenient. The motor and the control box are integrated, with a compact structure and powerful functions.

Reduce transportation cost

The mobile crushing and screening plant for sale can process materials on-site without having to move the materials off-site for reprocessing, which greatly reduces the transportation cost of materials and time loss.

Integrated complete set of units

The integrated unit mobile crushing equipment installation form eliminates the complicated site infrastructure installation operations for separate components and reduces the consumption of materials and man-hours. The reasonable and compact space layout of the unit improves the flexibility of site stationing.

The operation function is direct and effective

The integrated series of mobile concrete crushing plants can be used independently, and can also provide a more flexible process configuration solution according to the customer’s requirements for material types and products in the process. This requirement makes the production organization and logistics transfer more direct and effective, and the cost can be minimized.

Flexible combination and strong adaptability

The mobile crush plant can be combined into a two-stage crushing system for coarse crushing and fine crushing according to actual needs, and also can be combined into a three-stage crushing and screening system for coarse crushing, medium crushing, and fine crushing. What’s more, it can also operate independently and has great flexibility.

Environment protection

With the support of new technology, AIMIX’s construction mining equipment is greener and environmentally friendly, which can not only fully ensure compliance with local environmental protection requirements, but also help customers save a lot of production costs.

Working principle of mobile crusher and screening plant

Few people understand how large mobile screening and crushing machines work when we talk about mobile crusher plants. It can be formed into “first crushing and then sieve” or “first sieve and then crushing” depending on the requirements of different crushing processes, but the basic idea is the same. Here, AIMIX’s experts explain the working principle of the mobile crushing and screening equipment to us:

Materials in the bucket elevator can be uniformly conveyed to the mobile stone crushing and screening plant through the feeder.

After the material is roughly crushed by the mobile crusher, the crusher and the circular vibrating screen form a closed circuit system to periodically crush the material, which means we can realize the cyclic crushing of the material.

Thus, materials that meet the particle size requirements can be unloaded on the conveyor belt, and we achieve the production purpose.

We can also remove the circular vibrating screen according to your actual production needs. It can be directly crushed for coarse crushing and can be processed with this limestone crusher machines or other crusher equipment.

The combined mobile crushing plants can be combined into a coarse crushing, fine crushing, and two-stage crushing and screening system according to actual demands, or they can be combined into a three-stage crushing and screening system of coarse crushing, medium crushing, and fine crushing. You can check our YouTube channel to see more videos about mobile crusher plant.

mobile crushing plant

Application field of mobile crusher plant

In recent years, as the advantages of the mobile crushing stations have gradually emerged, people have applied them in a variety of fields. Such as construction, metallurgy, chemical industry, water conservancy, and so on, the following three scenarios are the most common.

  • Sand and stone yard with complicated terrain.
  • The outstanding feature of the mobile crushing station is its adaptability to the environment. Since different crushing equipment is installed on a separate chassis, the active wheelbase is small and the turning radius is small, so it can be easily moved in various complex operation areas. Therefore, in mountainous areas rich in mineral resources, it is more convenient to choose a mobile crushing plant, which can effectively reduce transportation costs.

  • Recycling of construction waste and recycled aggregate
  • The traditional cleaning method for urban demolition and reconstruction of some construction waste is to directly bury and discard it, but this method will bring great inconvenience to the overall construction and will also affect the living environment. Using a mobile crushing station helps to deal with construction waste in a more environmentally friendly way and to improve construction progress.

  • Effectively assist in infrastructure and road construction
  • Mobile crushing and screening equipment are widely used in highway, railway, and hydropower projects. Since concrete is indispensable in road construction, and concrete has high hardness and compressive strength, mobile crushing equipment can play a huge role at this time. It not only completes the production of concrete required for road construction but also saves the cost of concrete pavement demolition.

    crusher plant
    crushing plant aimix
    crusher plant stationary

    Why choose mobile crusher plant

    Mobile crushing plant has become a trend in mining machinery, not only because it has much advanced technology but also because mobile crushing and screening plant brings new prospects to the mining industry.

    • Reduce cost-effectively. As we all know, the cost of traditional crushers is relatively high, because the stationary crusher plant can not change the site flexibly, it virtually adds a transportation cost and consumes transportation time. The flexibility of mobile crushing stations can effectively solve these problems.
    • Protect the environment and reduce pollution. In response to the call for green production, AIMIX mobile basalt crusher plants have also incorporated environmental concepts into their design. A mobile crushing plant has a better dust-proof design, and can further achieve green production.
    • Protect the safety of personnel. With the successful development of the crusher mobile plant, mining machinery products show a trend of digitization, integration, and knowledge, at the same time, it provides us with a more secure way of protection.

    Therefore, investing in AIMIX mobile crushing station can not only bring you more profits but also bring you a bright market prospect.

    mobile crusher plant

    Cases of Aimix Mobile Crusher Plants

    crawler crusher plant

    200TPH Crawler Mobile Crushers Have Done Well In The Philippines To Crushing Construction Waste

    Congratulations! We got the latest news from our customer, he said he was really satisfied with the crawler mobile crushers ...
    Read More
    mobile crushing plant

    80-100TPH Construction Waste Mobile Crusher Plant Is Ready To Tanzania

    Wow! It is very exciting that our construction waste crusher plant is going to be sent to Tanzania. The client ...
    Read More
    mobile type jaw crusher

    50-80TPH Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant Was Doing Well In Ethiopia For Crushing Rocks

    It was really nice that our customer in Gondar sent us a feedback photo! He bought a small mobile jaw ...
    Read More
    APY3-1214F impact crusher plant

    90TPH Mobile Impact Crushing Plant Was Well Received In Kazakhstan For Crushing Limestone

    Early this month, we received warm feedback from Aktau District, Kazakhstan. This customer purchased a mobile impact crusher plant from ...
    Read More
    crusher mobile plant

    80TPH Mobile Crusher Plant For Crushing River Stone was Transported To Tanzania

    Congratulations! Our APY4-57110S4 mobile crusher plant was sent to Tanzania in 2020. Now follow me to learn more about this ...
    Read More
    mobile-crushing-plant in Tajikistan

    AIMIX’s Mobile Crushing Plant Was Working In Tajikistan

    This mobile crushing plant was exported to Tajikistan in April 2017. The client from Tajikistan is one of our regular ...
    Read More

    Maintenance of mobile crusher plant

    As one of the leading mobile crushing plant manufacturers in China, we promise that we would do our best to provide mobile crushing services, training skilled workers and operators. Here are some maintenance considerations: https://aimixcrusherplant.com/how-to-maintain-the-crushing-equipment/.

    Pay attention to the maintenance of bearings. The injected lubricating oil must be fully sealed and free of contaminants. In order to prevent rust of rotary bearings, rolling bearings, and all gears, it is best to use a forced lubrication system during maintenance.

    Check whether the device runs normally before using it. Check whether the machine works normally, whether the hoop is loose, whether there is any influence when the spinning gear is running, etc.

    Pay close attention to the replacement of wearing parts. Replace worn parts in time to avoid further damage to the machine, and evaluate the wear of parts regularly.

    Check the main machine of the mobile crushing station. Keep the parts clean and avoid dust damage to the machine.

    professional services

    About Aimix Group

    AIMIX was founded in 1982, after more than 40 years of development, we have become one of the leading construction and mining machinery manufacturers and exporters in China. At present, the AIMIX factory covers an area of about 15000 square meters, the company has more than 200 professionally trained employees. AIMIX continues to innovate and introduce advanced technology from home and abroad and is committed to providing customers with more advanced and better equipment.

    At present, our production equipment has been exported to many overseas countries, we can provide customers from all over the world with the following equipment: jaw crusher, impact crusher, cone crusher, sand making machine, mobile crushing plant, vibrating screen, etc.

    As a leading professional mining machinery supplier in China, Aimix has many kinds of mobile crushing plants for sale. We ensure that our mobile crusher plants will provide you with the best user experience. And if you are willing to know the mobile crusher plant price or want to purchase mobile crushers for sale, give us a call for a free quote!

      Leave Your Requirements About Your Projects Below
      Raw Materials*