AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

Mobile Crusher Plants

Mobile crusher plant is a kind of equipment for crushing minerals of various hardness. Compared to a stationary crusher plant, it can flexibly change the working site. The capacity of the mobile crushing and screening plant can reach 100t/h to 400t/h. Therefore, it is more appropriate for medium-sized crushing projects, like construction waste treatment, road construction, mining industry, etc.

Mobile crusher plant for Sale

Recent AIMIX engineer has designed a new scheme about mobile crushing plants for handling construction wastes. Let’s delve into more details about the projcts below.

200 TPH Mobile Crusher Mobile Plant Running smoothly In The Philippines

  • Application Field: construction waste recycling
  • Main Configuration: mobile impact crusher + mobile screening plant with crawler chassis
  • Why Choose crawler type: It is mainly used in post-earthquake building reconstruction projects. The construction site environment is complex and the ground is rugged, so track mobile crusher is the best choice.

Crawler Mobile Crusher Machine Working in The Philippines

200tph Mobile Crawler Impact Crusher in The Philippines

200tph Crawler Crusher in The Philippines

As the case shows, the mobile crusher choice needs to conform to the customer’s requirements. In fact, the moile impact crusher is the best equipment for recycling the construction waste due to its feature of low hardness. Thus, let’s get some basic information about the mobile impact crusher plant first.

Mobile Impact Crushing Plant – Good Helper for Crushing Soft Rock and Construction Wastes

  • When the impact crusher is processing the material, the material is hit by the high-speed moving plate hammer. During the period, the materials will also collide with each other and be crushed.
  • The impact crusher is large in size, occupies a large area, and has abundant functions. It is suitable for medium hardness and brittle materials such as coarse, medium, and fine crushing.
  • The material processed by it has uniform particle size and good shape, if your material is lower hardness such as limestone, or concrete block, then you can choose a mobile impact crusher plant.
mobile crushing and screening plant
APY3-1214F mobile crushing and screening plant

mobile impact crusher

APY2-1210F mobile impact crusher plantCapacity: 70-130(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APF-1210
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 250
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1848Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel double shaft
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B800
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B800
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 70-130
  • Transport Length(mm): 13300
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Transport height(mm):4200
  • Weight(t): 34

ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360

The above picture is a construction waste stone mobile crusher plant. Many clients use it for construction waste due to its well-shaped finial products. The aggregate produced by mobile crusher and screening plant is more ideal as the raw material for concrte construction machinery.

The mobile crushing and screening plant includes a lot of equipment, including feeders, crushers, vibrating screens and corresponding belt conveyors. If you have interest in it, please contact us, we can configure a unique mobile crushing and screening plant for your own need. The production capacity of the mobile impact crushing plant can reach 70-500t/h.

impactor machine
impact crusher aimix
aimix crushing impactor

Except the wheel type, we also have the track type mobile crusher for sale. Customers can choose the chassis according to the environemnt of crushing sites.

Crawler Mobile Impact Crusher Machine

Based on the main mobile crusher plant models, AIMIX can provide customers with three kinds: mobile jaw crusher plants, mobile cone crusher plants, and mobile impact crusher plants. Now I introduce other two kinds of mobile crusher plants for sale.

Mobile Jaw Crusher Machine – Excellent Primary Crushing Performance

  • Usually, people often use mobile jaw crushing plants as primary crushing equipment. It mainly consists of a feeder, a jaw crusher and the main belt conveyor.
  • At the same time, Aimix also provides iron separators and side belt conveyors for you to choose from, which you can choose according to your needs.
  • The production capacity of the mobile jaw crusher plant can reach 45-400t/h.
mobile crusher plant
APY2-110J mobile jaw crusher plant

mobile jaw crusher

APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 60-160(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Tire configuration: Parallel double shafts
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length(mm): 12750
  • Transport width(mm): 2600
  • Transport height(mm): 3950
  • Weight(t): 39

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

Jaw Crushers Used In Mobile Crusher Plant

  • The jaw crusher periodically reciprocates through the movable jaw plate, thereby crushing the material entering between the two jaw plates. The jaw crusher is suitable for various hardness materials, especially for coarsely crushing large pieces of hard or abrasive materials.
  • The advantage is that the discharge port of the jaw crusher is convenient to adjust, and the processed material is not easy to block if it is wet or clay.
  • If the raw material you use is a large or high strength, then you can choose a mobile jaw crusher plant. In addition, the clawler mobile crusher jaw is also available.

Crawler Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant

Case of Client Using Mobile Jaw Crusher Machine On-site

  • Capacity: 200 TPH
  • Type: wheeled type
  • Raw Materials: Marble
  • Application Field: Road construction
  • Configuration: Vibration feeder, jaw crusher, vibrating screen, etc.
  • Customer reviews: I am extremely satisfied with my acquisition. The crusher machine has demonstrated outstanding performance throughout the months of usage. It effortlessly manages challenging materials, consistently producing results and significantly enhancing the efficiency of my crushing tasks..

Using Mobile Jaw Crusher Machine On-site for Marble

Mobile Cone Crusher Equipment – Uniform Fine Particles

  • Unlike the mobile jaw crusher plant, the mobile cone crusher plant mainly equips a cone crusher, a vibrating screen, and an under-sieve belt conveyor.
  • According to the size of the production capacity, the tire configuration of the mobile cone crusher can choose to install three shafts or install two shafts in parallel.
  • In addition to the necessary configuration, Aimix supports you to select the feeder belt conveyor and the output belt conveyor.
  • The production capacity of the mobile cone crushing plant can reach 50-420t/h.
mobile cone crusher plant
APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plant

secondary crusher mobile plant

APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plantCapacity: 120-420(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APC-200C
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 215
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-2160Y
  • tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Feeding belt conveyor model(optional): B1000
  • Output belt conveyor model(optional): B650
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B1000
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 320
  • Production capacity(t/h): 120-420
  • Transport Length(mm): 14500
  • Transport width(mm): 3000
  • Transport height(mm): 4500
  • Weight(t): 42

ModelAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)138001380014500
Transport width (mm)300030003000
Transport height (mm)440044004500
Weight (t)323742

Cone Crushers Used In Mobile Crusher Plant

  • There are two types of cone crushers, hydraulic cone crushers, and spring cone crushers. They are generally known for uniformly finely crushed particles and are particularly suitable for medium-hard and medium-sized ores and rocks.
  • If you want to crush granite, basalt, river pebbles, and other materials with higher hardness, you can choose the mobile cone crusher plant.

AIMIX CRUSHER CONE
compound cone crusher
cone crusher sale

Crawler Mobile Cone Crushing machine

APY4 Series Mobile Crushing And Screening Plants

  • APY4 series mobile crushing and screening plant produced by AIMIX is integrated high-efficiency equipment. Each of its machines can operate independently or form a joint production line.
  • Usually, a mobile crushing and screening plant will be equipped with a coarse crushing machine and a medium and fine crushing machine.
  • AIMIX has designed some models of mobile crusher and screening plants for sale, like APY4-4660S, APY4-4690S, APY4-57110S, and APY4-6912S. Their production capacity can reach 16-160t/h. Check them below.

four in one mobile crusher plant

crusher plant for sale

APY4-4660S Mobile Crushing And Screening PlantCapacity: 16-40(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3090W
  • Tire configuration: Parallel three shafts
  • Primary crusher model: APJ-4060E
  • Production capacity(t/h): 16-40
  • Secondary crusher model: APC-600Y
  • Transport Length(mm): 15500
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1237Y
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Return belt conveyor model: B500
  • Transport height(mm): 4200
  • Feeder belt conveyor model: B500
  • Weight(t): 41
  • Under-sieve belt conveyor model: B650

ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity (t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport length (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width (mm)2800285029502950
Transport height (mm)4200420042004200
Weight (t)41455350

Apart from these models, AIMIX also would customized the solutions according to the customer’s demands. Here I have listed some solutions for reference. Check details in the following pharapraph.

150TPH Mobile Sand Making Plant – Quartz Sand Production

Actually, a very large mobile crusher plant is a production line that is formed by several small mobile crusher plants. In this 150tph mobile sand making plant, our experts locate a mobile jaw crusher plant, mobile cone crusher plant, and mobile vsi crusher plant in it. Also, because this production line is used to produce quartz sand, so you can see a sand washing machine in it.

sand making production line

200TPH Mobile Crusher Plant – Crushing Hard Rock

Look at the 3d picture below, you can see two mobile crusher vehicles in it. One is equipped with a vibrating feeder and a jaw crusher, and another one is equipped with a compound cone crusher and a vibrating screen. With these two small mobile crusher plants, the users can realize the production of sand between 0-24mm. If you want to know why our experts give such a configuration, please check the 200tph mobile crusher plant for aggregate production solution.

aggregate crusher plant

Therefore, the mobile crushing plant is not only can be used in the chemical industry, but also in the construction industry. Apart from that, it also has wide applications. You can check its wide applications below.

Which is the best mobile crusher plant?

Determining the “best” mobile crusher plant depends on various factors, including the specific needs of your project, the type of material you’re crushing, your budget, and other considerations. Here provide you with some general considerations to help you choose the best mobile crusher plant for your requirements:

Type of Material:

Different crushers are designed for different types of materials (e.g., rock, concrete, asphalt). Choose a crusher that is suitable for the material you’ll be processing.

Capacity and Output Size:

Consider the required production capacity and the desired output size of the crushed material. Different crushers have different capacities and can produce varying sizes of crushed material.

Mobility:

Mobile crusher plants are designed for mobility, but the level of mobility can vary. Consider the mobility requirements of your project and choose a plant that meets those needs.

Ease of Maintenance:

Look for a mobile crusher that is easy to maintain. This can contribute to the longevity of the equipment and reduce downtime.

Fuel Efficiency and Power Source:

Consider the fuel efficiency and power source of the mobile crusher, especially if you are concerned about operational costs and environmental impact.

Manufacturer Reputation:

Choose a reputable manufacturer with a history of producing reliable and durable crushing equipment.

Cost:

Consider your budget constraints. Different mobile crusher plants come with varying price tags, so ensure that the chosen option fits within your budget.

Technology and Features:

Evaluate the technology and features offered by different models. Advanced features can enhance efficiency, safety, and overall performance.

User Reviews and Industry Feedback:

Research user reviews and seek feedback from industry experts to understand the performance and reliability of specific models or brands.

Compliance with Regulations:

Ensure that the chosen mobile crusher plant complies with relevant safety and environmental regulations.
To find the latest information on the best mobile crusher plants available, consider checking industry publications, equipment reviews, and consulting with experts in the field. Additionally, contacting equipment dealers or manufacturers directly can provide you with up-to-date information on their latest offerings.

Application Fields of Mobile Crusher Plant

Sand and stone yard with complicated terrain.

The outstanding feature of the mobile crushing station is its adaptability to the environment. Since different crushing equipment is installed on a separate chassis, the active wheelbase is small and the turning radius is small, so it can be easily moved in various complex operation areas. Therefore, in mountainous areas rich in mineral resources, it is more convenient to choose a mobile crushing plant, which can effectively reduce transportation costs.

AIMIX mobile crusher and screening machine on-site

Recycling of construction waste and recycled aggregate

The traditional cleaning method for urban demolition and reconstruction of some construction waste is to directly bury and discard it, but this method will bring great inconvenience to the overall construction and will also affect the living environment. Using a mobile crushing station helps to deal with construction waste in a more environmentally friendly way and to improve construction progress.

Effectively assist in infrastructure and road construction

Mobile crushing and screening equipment are widely used in highway, railway, and hydropower projects. Since concrete is indispensable in road construction, and concrete has high hardness and compressive strength, mobile crushing equipment can play a huge role at this time. It not only completes the production of concrete required for road construction but also saves the cost of concrete pavement demolition.

crusher plant
crushing plant aimix
crusher plant stationary

Some global customers have purchased AIMIX crushing equipment and used them for the above applications. Here are some cases about how customers utilize the equipment. Check the cases below.

jaw crusher plant mobile type

APY2-69J Mobile Crusher to Crush Volcanic Rocks for Road Construction In Russia

In October last year, a Russian customer from Russia bought a mobile crusher from us. If you are considering buying ...
crusher plant crawler

300TPH Construction Waste Crawler Crusher Plant Put Into Use In Australia

The latest update about the crawler mobile crushing plant is here! Our Australian customer ordered a crawler-type mobile crusher plant ...
crawler crusher plant

200TPH Crawler Mobile Crushers Have Done Well In The Philippines To Crushing Construction Waste

Congratulations! We got the latest news from our customer, he said he was really satisfied with the crawler mobile crushers ...
mobile crushing plant

80-100TPH Construction Waste Mobile Crusher Plant Is Ready To Tanzania

Wow! It is very exciting that our construction waste crusher plant is going to be sent to Tanzania. The client ...

According to the majority of surveys from customers who had bought our machines, they indicate that investing in a mobile asphalt plant is the wisest choice. Here I would explanin you why to invest in it.

Why choose mobile crusher plant

Mobile crushing plant has become a trend in mining machinery, not only because it has much advanced technology but also because mobile crushing and screening plant brings new prospects to the mining industry.

  • Reduce cost-effectively. As we all know, the cost of traditional crushers is relatively high, because the stationary crusher plant can not change the site flexibly, it virtually adds a transportation cost and consumes transportation time. The flexibility of mobile crushing stations can effectively solve these problems.
  • Protect the environment and reduce pollution. In response to the call for green production, AIMIX mobile basalt crusher plants have also incorporated environmental concepts into their design. A mobile crushing plant has a better dust-proof design, and can further achieve green production.
  • Protect the safety of personnel. With the successful development of the crusher mobile plant, mining machinery products show a trend of digitization, integration, and knowledge, at the same time, it provides us with a more secure way of protection.

Therefore, investing in AIMIX mobile crushing station, or mobile sand making machine, or mobile screening plant for sale can not only bring you more profits but also bring you a bright market prospect.

mobile crushing plant for sale AIMIX

Characteristics of mobile crushing plant

AIMIX always puts customer satisfaction first and is committed to serving customers. As one of the best mobile crusher manufacturers in china, AIMIX provides customers with high-efficient and low-cost project operation hardware facilities. And AIMIX’s mobile crusher plant for sale adopts advanced technology and design concept, so it has many superior advantages:

Strong mobility

Compared with the crawler mobile crusher plant, the tire mobile rock crushing plant shows a feature that is short in length. Therefore, different crushing equipment can be installed on an independent movable chassis. And because the wheelbase is short and the turning radius is small, it can be flexibly driven on ordinary roads and operating areas.

Flexible configuration

AIMIX’s mobile crusher plant for sale embraces single-machine operation and multi-equipment support operation. The equipment is vehicle-mounted, which makes the on-site use of the equipment faster and more convenient. The motor and the control box are integrated, with a compact structure and powerful functions.

Reduce transportation cost

The mobile crushing and screening plant for sale can process materials on-site without having to move the materials off-site for reprocessing, which greatly reduces the transportation cost of materials and time loss.

Integrated complete set of units

The integrated unit mobile crushing equipment installation form eliminates the complicated site infrastructure installation operations for separate components and reduces the consumption of materials and person-hours. The reasonable and compact space layout of the unit improves the flexibility of site stationing.

The operation function is direct and effective

The integrated series of mobile concrete crushing plants can be used independently, and can also provide a more flexible process configuration solution according to the customer’s requirements for material types and products in the process. This requirement makes the production organization and logistics transfer more direct and effective, and the cost can be minimized.

Flexible combination and strong adaptability

The mobile crush plant can be combined into a two-stage crushing system for coarse crushing and fine crushing according to actual needs, and also can be combined into a three-stage crushing and screening system for coarse crushing, medium crushing, and fine crushing. What’s more, it can also operate independently and has great flexibility.

Environment protection

With the support of new technology, AIMIX’s construction mining equipment is greener and environmentally friendly, which can not only fully ensure compliance with local environmental protection requirements, but also help customers save a lot of production costs.

Working principle of mobile crusher and screening plant

work flow of mobile crushing plants

Few people understand how large mobile screening and crushing machines work when we talk about mobile crusher plants. It can be formed into “first crushing and then sieve” or “first sieve and then crushing” depending on the requirements of different crushing processes, but the basic idea is the same. Here, AIMIX’s experts explain the working principle of the mobile crushing and screening equipment to us:

Materials in the bucket elevator can be uniformly conveyed to the mobile stone crushing and screening plant through the feeder.

After the material is roughly crushed by the mobile crusher, the crusher and the circular vibrating screen form a closed circuit system to periodically crush the material, which means we can realize the cyclic crushing of the material.

Thus, materials that meet the particle size requirements can be unloaded on the conveyor belt, and we achieve the production purpose.

We can also remove the circular vibrating screen according to your actual production needs. It can be directly crushed for coarse crushing and can be processed with this limestone crusher machines or other crusher equipment.

The combined mobile crushing plants can be combined into a coarse crushing, fine crushing, and two-stage crushing and screening system according to actual demands, or they can be combined into a three-stage crushing and screening system of coarse crushing, medium crushing, and fine crushing. You can check our YouTube channel to see more videos about mobile crusher plant.

mobile crushing plant

Maintenance of mobile crusher plant

As one of the leading mobile crushing plant manufacturers in China, we promise that we would do our best to provide mobile crushing services, training skilled workers and operators. Here are some maintenance considerations: https://aimixcrusherplant.com/how-to-maintain-the-crushing-equipment/.

Pay attention to the maintenance of bearings. The injected lubricating oil must be fully sealed and free of contaminants. In order to prevent rust of rotary bearings, rolling bearings, and all gears, it is best to use a forced lubrication system during maintenance.

Check whether the device runs normally before using it. Check whether the machine works normally, whether the hoop is loose, whether there is any influence when the spinning gear is running, etc.

Pay close attention to the replacement of wearing parts. Replace worn parts in time to avoid further damage to the mini mobile crusher plant, and evaluate the wear of parts regularly.

Check the main machine of the mobile crushing station. Keep the parts clean and avoid dust damage to the machine.

professional services

About Aimix Group

AIMIX was founded in 1982, after more than 40 years of development, we have become one of the leading construction and mining machinery manufacturers and exporters in China. At present, the AIMIX factory covers an area of about 15000 square meters, the company has more than 200 professionally trained employees. AIMIX continues to innovate and introduce advanced technology from home and abroad and is committed to providing customers with more advanced and better equipment.

At present, our production equipment has been exported to many overseas countries, we can provide customers from all over the world with the following equipment: jaw crusher, impact crusher, cone crusher, sand making machine, mobile crusher station, vibrating screen, etc.

As a leading professional mobile crusher plant supplier in China, Aimix has many kinds of mobile crushing plants for sale. We ensure that our mobile stone crusher and screening plant will provide you with the best user experience. And if you are willing to know the mobile crusher plant price or want to purchase mobile crushers for sale, give us a call for a free quote!

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.