AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

Limestone Crusher

The limestone crusher machine is equipment that can crush materials about 600-1800mm into materials about 25mm or smaller. It is commonly used in the construction industry because limestone is a key ingredient in the production of cement, concrete and other building materials. Crusher works by applying mechanical force to break limestone into smaller sizes.

Limestone crushers are designed to process limestone efficiently and effectively, providing limestone crushed products for construction, agriculture, landscaping and more. The size and type of crushers may vary according to the specific requirements of the application, if you are interested, have a look at what limestone mills & crushers AIMIX has to offer.

limestone crusher plant
limestone crusher sales

Types of limestone crushers available

We usually recommend choosing jaw crusher and impact crusher as limestone crushing equipment. Because the hardness of limestone is not very high, and cone crusher is usually used to process high hardness stone. Considering the cost performance of investment, jaw crusher and impact crusher are more suitable. If you need a limestone crusher machine price, please feel free to message me.

Jaw Type – For Primary Crushing

Jaw limestone equipment is one of the most common and commonly used types of limestone crushers. It consists of a fixed jaw and a moving jaw, and the limestone is broken by the pressure and friction of the jaw. The jaw crusher is suitable for crushing hard limestone, and has the advantages of high crushing ratio, large processing capacity and stable performance. We have three types of jaw machine crushers, you can choose the model suitable for your project by comparing the parameter table.

limestone crusher jaw type
APJ-E

europe version limestone crusher
APJ-V

limestone crusher small size jaw crusher
APJ-X

Parameters Of Jaw Type Crusher

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1525E150×25013015-451-45.5896×745×9350.8
APJ-2540E250×40021020-805-20151450×1315×12962.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-10016-60301565×1732×15866.7
APJ-5075E500×75042550-10040-110551890×1916×187011.7
APJ-6090E600×90050065-18080-18055-752305×1840×229816
APJ-7510E750×106063080-180110-32090-1102450×2472×284028
APJ-8010E800×1060680100-200140-34090-1102610×2556×280030
APJ-8710E870×1060720170-270180-36090-1102260×2556×280031.5
APJ-9012E900×120075095-225220-450110-1323335×3182×302549
APJ-1012E1000×1200850125-280280-550110-1323435×3182×302552
APJ-1215E1200×15001000150-300400-800160-2204200×3732×3843101
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-96V580×98046060-175120-325902880×1755×146011.4
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-350903100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated with medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-96V580×98046060-175120-325902880×1755×146011.4
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-350903100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated with medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.

Impact Type – For Secondary Crushing

The impact crusher for limestone crushes the limestone through the high-speed rotating rotor and impact plate. When the limestone enters the crushing chamber, the rotor projects it onto the impact plate, and crushes it into the required particle size through impact and collision. The impact limestone crusher is suitable for medium-hard and brittle limestone, and has the characteristics of high efficiency, good grain shape and wide adaptability. AIMIX’s impact crush machine has a normal version and a hydraulic version, the detailed parameters are as follows.

limestone crusher impact
APF

limestone crusher impact  hydrolic machine
APF-V

limestone crusher impact crushing
APF-H

Parameters Of Impact Type Crusher

ModelRotor diameter × length (mm)Feed opening size (mm)Feed particle size (Max,mm)Production capacity (t)Power (kW)Weight (t)Dimensions L×W×H (mm)
APF1210Φ1200×1000450×1060350100-16090-110172550×1940×2110
APF1214Φ1200×1400450×1440400130-200132-160222550×2340×2110
APF1315Φ1300×1500550×1530450180-320160-200292720×2460×2410
APF1320Φ1300×2000610×1900500230-400200-250382720×3060×2410
APF1415Φ1400×1500800×1530600280-450250-315403120×2650×2660
APF1520Φ1500×2000830×2040700320-550315-400453959×3564×3330
With two counterattack chambers, large processing capacity, large feeding particle size and good particle shape.
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
The power is calculated based on medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
The opening adjustment of the crushing chamber is divided into mechanical and hydraulic.
ModelRotor diameter × length (mm)Feed opening size (mm)Feed particle size (Max,mm)Production capacity (t)Power (kW)Weight (t)Dimensions L×W×H (mm)
APF1007VΦ1000×700400×73020020-5045-559.52400×1550×2660
APF1010VΦ1000×1050400×108020035-8055-7512.22400×2250×2620
APF1210VΦ1250×1050570×103025070-12090-110152690×2338×2890
APF1214VΦ1250×1400570×143025090-180132-16018.52690×2688×2890
APF1315VΦ1320×1500625×1530350150-250160-20019.53096×3273×2667
APF1320VΦ1320×2000625×2030350160-350200-280283096×3560×3185
APF1415VΦ1400×1500800×1530400280-350250-315333220×3473×2960
APF1520VΦ1500×20001315×2040500300-500315-400433890×3564×3220
With three counterattack chambers, the rear chamber has the function of leveling, the discharge particle sizeis uniform, the proportion of fine particle size is large, and the particle shape is good.
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
The power is calculated based on medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
The opening adjustment of the crushing chamber is divided into mechanical and hydraulic.
ModelMax feeding size L×W×H (mm)Product particle size (mm)Production capacity (t/h)Power (kW)
APF-1010H400×400×50020-10070-15090-132
APF-1210H400×400×60020-100100-285110-160
APF-1214H400×400×60020-100150-400160-200
APF-1315H400×400×70020-100180-500200-250
APF-1317H400×400×70020-100200-600200-315
APF-1415H600×600×900100-200400-700315-400
APF-1620H600×600×1000100-200600-900400-500
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.

Mobile – flexible configuration

The mobile crusher is a portable limestone rock crusher with flexibility and mobility. It can be moved and operated on the construction site, quarry or other sites to suit the needs of different sites and projects. For processing limestone, we also recommend mobile jaw, mobile impact and integrated mobile limestone crushers here. They can be combined to form a limestone crusher plant mobile type, which can realize multifunctional limestone crushing and screening.

aimix limestone crusher station mobile
aimix limestone crushing stage

Parameters Of Mobile Type Crusher

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765
ModelAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)138001380014500
Transport width (mm)300030003000
Transport height (mm)440044004500
Weight (t)323742
ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360
ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity (t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport length (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width (mm)2800285029502950
Transport height (mm)4200420042004200
Weight (t)41455350

The above are the stand-alone equipment of limestone crusher for sale. Next, I would like to introduce our limestone crushing production line for you. The production line can be divided into fixed type and mobile type. Through the use of limestone crushing plant, the production of limestone is more streamlined and standardized, which can reduce a lot of labor input costs and improve production efficiency. Below are two limestone crusher plant solutions showcased.

70-100 Tons Per Hour Limestone Mobile Crushing Plant

This scheme chooses a mobile impact crusher as the main machine, which can meet the output requirements of high-quality finished product particle size and low maintenance cost.

limestone crusher plant mobile type

Capacity: 70-100tph, able to meet the needs of small and medium scale limestone crusher processing

Processing materials: mainly suitable for processing limestone, but also suitable for construction waste

Output granularity: including finished product granularity of 0-5mm, 5-13mm, 13-19mm and 19-25mm

Configuration: APY3-1210 mobile impact crushing (APG-3896W vibrating feeder + APF-1210H impact crusher + APS-1848Y4 vibrating screening machine)

The compact structure can realize stable and uniform material supply. At the same time, the advanced hydraulic technology can reduce the transportation cost of materials, reduce maintenance costs and improve the service life of equipment.

300-350 Tons Per Hour Limestone Stationary Crushing Plant

This set of solutions is the latest configuration of our engineers. It is suitable for medium and large projects with long-term production investment.

limestone crushing plant

Capacity: 300-350tph, able to meet the needs of long-term limestone crushing processing

Material size: up to 750mm

Output particle size: including finished product particle size of 0-5mm, 5-10mm, 10-30mm

Configuration: APG-6015W vibrating feeder + APJ-110V jaw crusher + APF-1620H impact crusher + APS-3072Y3 vibrating screen

This limestone crusher cement plant chooses the European version of the jaw crusher and a hydraulic impact crusher,, which are main components of limestone crusher plant. Beside, vibrating screen cicular and vibrating feeder are also used in limestone crushing systems.

Diverse Application Fields Of Limestone Crusher

Limestone is a very common stone that is abundant in many regions. Therefore, the prospect of limestone crusher is very broad. In order to make limestone products have greater value-added benefits, its deep processing will be a very important development direction. Correspondingly, the demand for best crusher for limestone will also increase.

  • Building materials: Limestone is one of the important components of building materials. Lime rock crushers break limestone blocks into the required particle size for making construction materials such as cement, concrete, mortar and plasterboard.
  • Highway and railway construction: Limestone aggregate can be widely used in roadbed, road surface and rail cushion in the construction of highways, railways and other infrastructures. Lime stone crushers can crush limestone blocks into suitable aggregate sizes to meet the needs of road and railway construction.
  • Metallurgical industry: In the metallurgical industry, limestone can be used in desulfurization, ironmaking, steelmaking and other links in the smelting limestone production process. Limestone gravel crushers can break limestone blocks into the right size to provide the right supply of limestone.
  • Chemical industry: Limestone has a wide range of applications in the chemical industry, such as the manufacture of chemical products such as lime, calcium hydroxide, and calcium oxide. Limestone rock crusher can crush limestone blocks into required particle size to provide raw material for chemical production.
  • Mining and Quarrying: Limestone crusher gravel machines play a key role in the mining and quarrying industry. Limestone is an important associated ore of many metal ores and non-metallic ores. The crusher can crush the limestone into a suitable size, which is convenient for the subsequent beneficiation and processing.

crusher application

In addition, limestone crusher rock equipment can also play a role in fields such as agriculture, environmental protection and soil improvement. Generally speaking, lime crusher for sale has important application value in many production fields, providing high-quality limestone granular products for related industries. If you have related needs, please leave me a message.

What Should Be Paid Attention To When Choosing A Limestone Crusher Manufacturer

It is very important to find a reliable partner. A good partner can make the project even better and help you get a higher return on investment. Below I have listed some points for you to pay attention to when choosing a manufacturer.

Reputation of the manufacturer

Look for a manufacturer with a solid reputation in the industry. It’s best to look for companies that have been in business for a long time, as this shows that they have the ability to consistently deliver a quality product. Online reviews of customers can be searched on the web. Positive feedback and a solid reputation are indicators of reliability and customer satisfaction.

AIMIX GROUP was established in 2013. During the ten years of development, our equipment has been exported to 60 overseas countries and regions. You can check this page for case introduction and customer evaluation: https://aimixcrusherplant.com/cases/.

Quality And Durability

Quality and durability are key factors in ensuring the service life and performance of your crusher for crushing limestone. When comparing limestone crusher prices, keep an eye on the materials used. Different manufacturing materials have an impact on the service life of the crusher machine for limestone.

Our crushing equipment complies with ISO international quality certification. Our crusher liners are all made of high manganese steel, which has high toughness and can effectively prolong the service life of the equipment. In addition, the steel plates are annealed after welding at the factory to maintain dimensional stability. Our quality control include many aspects:https://aimixcrusherplant.com/quality-control/

Customization Solution

A reliable manufacturer should offer customization options to tailor a limestone crushing machine for construction to your specific needs. This may include adjusting the machine’s capacity, size, power, or incorporating specific features that increase productivity or meet unique project requirements.

AIMIX has dozens of experienced technical engineers who have participated in the design and installation of many large-scale projects. We welcome every customer to come to consult and guarantee that we can effectively meet your customized needs.

After Sales Support

It is also important to consider the level of after-sales support offered by the mobile limestone crusher manufacturer. This includes technical assistance, quick response after sales service, and availability of spare parts.

We have a dedicated after-sales service team that can respond to customer needs 24 hours a day. Any needs that may arise during the operation of the limestone crushing equipment can be quickly and perfectly resolved.

aimix crusher services

The above are the key considerations when choosing a manufacturer. In the huge market of limestone crusher machine manufacturers, only by keeping your eyes open and comparing carefully can you make a better choice. Contact us today and let us help you take your business to new heights!

Safety Measures For Using Limestone Crushers

Limestone crushing plant is a set of sophisticated large-scale equipment. While in operation, certain safety measures are to be followed to protect yourself and others from potential hazards. Here are some considerations:

  • Personal Protective Equipment (PPE): Always wear appropriate PPE to protect yourself from potential injuries. This may include hard hats, safety glasses or goggles, ear muffs, steel-toed boots and gloves.
  • Training and Supervision: Make sure operators receive proper training in the safe operation of limestone pulverizer. Refresher training and supervision are provided regularly to reinforce safety procedures and best practices.
  • Conduct regular inspections: Before using the crusher, check for any signs of damage or malfunction. Pay close attention to the condition of belts, guards, hammers, and other critical components.
  • Monitor material flow: Be aware of material entering the crusher to prevent overloading, which can lead to equipment damage and potential hazards. Follow manufacturer’s recommendations for maximum feed size and capacity.
  • Regular Maintenance and Lubrication: Perform daily maintenance and lubrication as specified. Includes checking and replacing filters, checking and tightening bolts, and lubricating moving parts.

Beyond that, stay alert when operating equipment and stay focused on the task at hand to ensure a safe work environment. After the equipment is delivered, AIMXI’s technical engineers can provide technical training and operation guidance. If you have any technical problems, please feel free to contact us.

team member
AIMIX group engineers

At AIMIX GROUP, we are passionate about providing cost-effective limestone crushers. With our strong reputation, commitment to quality and extensive industry experience, we will be your ideal partner in the field of limestone crushing. Here, AIMIX’s expert team is always ready to work closely with you, please drop me a message now!

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.