AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

Granite Crusher Machine

Granite crusher machine generally works on the principle of lamination crushing, producing a final material that can be used as paving stones and building stones. Granite is a typical igneous rock, mainly composed of quartz and feldspar, with a small amount of dark minerals and mica. At the same time, granite has the characteristics of compact structure, high strength and strong wear resistance. Therefore, customers mostly choose jaw type and cone type for raw material processing.

jaw granite crusher

Jaw Type Granite Crusher Machinery

A variety of models are available | Get the free price list!
Feeding SizeFeed particle size: ≤1020mm
Capacity
Capacity: 15-250T/H

【Applicable Material:】

Granite,limestone, marble, basalt, iron ore, river pebbles, shale, coal, pebbles, construction waste, construction wastes.

【Applicable Fields:】

Widely used in various ore crushing, mining, metallurgy, building materials, highway, railway, chemical, construction, and other industries.

Which Type Of Crusher Is Suitable For Processing Granite

As a material with high hardness, granite is generally crushed by a crusher with high compressive strength. As I mentioned above, jaw crushers and cone crushers are the best equipment for crushing granite. In addition, sand making machines can also be selected to further produce high-quality granite machine-made sand. Let me briefly introduce these popular granite equipment.

impact type granite crushe machine
APJ-V jaw type

cone type granite crushe machine
APC-C cone type

vsi type granite crushe machine
APV-X vsi type

Granite Jaw Type – Mainly for Primary Crushing Stage

Jaw crushers are generally used for primary crushing of granite. The wearing parts of AIMIX jaw granite crushing machine for sale are made of high-strength and high-toughness alloy wear-resistant material, which has less wear and long service life. The multi-stage continuous crushing chamber makes full use of energy and space. It has the characteristics of large crushing ratio, high output and energy saving. Therefore, it is very suitable as the primary crushing stage of granite.

Here I will introduce to you two types of AIMIX granite jaw crushers, APJ-E and APJ-V. These two types of crushers are very suitable for primary crushing, among which the APJ-E adopts a semi-V-shaped crushing cavity, and the discharge range is adjusted by gaskets. The APJ-V European jaw crusher has a V-shaped crushing cavity, and the size of the discharge port can be adjusted by wedges. The specific parameters are as follows.

jaw granite crushers

APJ-5075E jaw crusher machine for graniteCapacity: 40-110 (t/h)

  • Model:APJ-5075E
  • Feed opening size (mm):500×750
  • Max Feeding size (mm):425
  • Output size (mm):50-100
  • Total weight (t):11.7
  • Mixing power (kw):55

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1525E150×25013015-451-45.5896×745×9350.8
APJ-2540E250×40021020-805-20151450×1315×12962.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-10016-60301565×1732×15866.7
APJ-5075E500×75042550-10040-110551890×1916×187011.7
APJ-6090E600×90050065-18080-18055-752305×1840×229816
APJ-7510E750×106063080-180110-32090-1102450×2472×284028
APJ-8010E800×1060680100-200140-34090-1102610×2556×280030
APJ-8710E870×1060720170-270180-36090-1102260×2556×280031.5
APJ-9012E900×120075095-225220-450110-1323335×3182×302549
APJ-1012E1000×1200850125-280280-550110-1323435×3182×302552
APJ-1215E1200×15001000150-300400-800160-2204200×3732×3843101
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.

1200×1600 jaw crusher

APJ-160V jaw granite crusher machineCapacity: 500-800 (t/h)

  • Model:APJ-160V
  • Feed opening size (mm):1200×1600
  • Max Feeding size (mm):1000
  • Output size (mm):150-275
  • Total weight (t):68.6
  • Mixing power (kw):250

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-96V580×98046060-175120-325902880×1755×146011.4
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-350903100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated with medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.

Granite Cone Type – Mainly for Secondary Crushing Stage

After the coarse crushing is completed, the medium and fine crushing equipment is needed next. AIMIX has four series of granite cone crushers to choose from, which can meet various crushing requirements according to different cavity types.

Considering the hardness of granite, our engineers recommend APC-D single-cylinder cone crusher, which adopts laminated crushing cavity and intelligent automatic control system, with more advanced technology and easier operation. Below I will show you the pictures and parameters of APC-D single cylinder hydraulic cone crusher. In addition to the first time, APC-C compound cone crusher, APC-M multi-cylinder hydraulic cone crusher and APC-Y spring cone crusher are also very popular. The specific parameters are as follows:

granite crusher machine cone type
APC-D single cylinder hydraulic granite crusher machine

ModelCrushing cone diameter (mm)Cavity typeMaximum feed size (mm)Adjustment range of discharge port (mm)Processing capacity (t/h)Mixing power (km)Dimension (L×W×H) (mm)Weight (t)
APC-600Y600 (2’ft)B6512-2512-25301740×1225×19405.5
D353-135-23
APC-900Y900 (2’ft)B11515-5050-90551990×1640×238010.2
Z605-2020-65
D403-1315-50
APC-1200Y1200 (2’ft)B14520-50110-2001102805×2300×298025.5
Z1008-2650-150
D503-1518-105
APC-1750Y1750 (2’ft)B21525-60280-4801603610×2950×418550.5
Z18510-30115-32051
D855-1575-23052
APC-2200Y2200 (2’ft)B30030-60590-1000260-2804790×3430×508084
Z23510-30200-58085
D1105-16120-34085
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1.Standard B type is generally used in medium crushing.
2.Medium Z type is generally used for medium and fine crushing.
3.Short head D type is generally used for fine crushing.
ModelCrushing cone diameter (mm)CavityMax.feed size (mm)Outlet adjustment range (mm)Capacity (t/h)Power (kW)Dimensions L×W×H(mm)Weight (t)
APC-30C600 (2'ft)C9510-3820-75302195×1158×16505.3
F726-3818-60302195×1158×16505.3
APC-75C900 (3'ft)C15025-3859-129752660×1640×22409.9
M15013-3845-91752660×1640×22409.9
F859-2227-90752660×1640×22409.9
APC-110C1000 (3.3'ft)C16013-3180-2351102760×1954×225510.8
M11510-2565-1501102760×1954×225510.8
F808-2550-951102760×1954×225510.8
APC-132C1200 (3.75'ft)C18013-38115-2601322850×2365×234015.5
M13010-25100-1751322850×2365×234015.5
F9010-1980-1401322850×2365×234015.5
APC-160C1295 (4.25'ft)C20016-51150-3901602960×2450×315523
M15013-25115-2101602960×2450×315523
F10210-1990-1601602960×2450×315523
APC-220C1400 (4.5'ft)C21519-51200-4202203430×2690×338027
M16016-38155-2202203430×2690×338027
F11513-22150-2302203430×2690×338027
APC-250C1650 (5'ft)C23522-64240-5702503940×2954×377037.8
M17519-38215-3202503940×2954×377037.8
F13013-25180-2752503940×2954×377037.8
APC-315C1800 (5.5'ft)C26722-64330-6553154310×3250×453044.3
M20316-25230-3303154310×3250×453044.3
F14013-22185-3403154310×3250×453044.3
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without notice.
C type: coarse crushing cavity; M type: medium crushing cavity; F Type: fine crushing cavity;
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated based on medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
3. It can be made into an assembly module structure to meet the requirements of tunnels and transportation.
ModelCavity typeStandard typeShort typeProcessing capacity (t/h)Power (kW)Weight (t)
Open edge feed port (mm)Minimum discharge opening (mm)Open edge feed port (mm)Minimum discharge opening (mm)
APC-200MC18519761090-250132-20014.8
M12517546
F9513236
EF105
APC-300MEC23025115-440180-25020
C210207510
M15015508
F10510206
EF206
APC-400MEC29530140-630280-35532
C250259010
M19520508
F11014406
EF306
APC-500MEC33030175-790355-45040
C285259013
M200205510
F13316408
EF356
APC-800MEC35332260-1200550-63070
C2973215513
M267259210
F21916336
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
EF type: ultra-fine cavity; F type: fine crushing cavity;
M type: medium crushing cavity; C type: coarse crushing cavity;
EC type: ultra-coarse crushing cavity.
1.The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated based on medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.
ModelCavity typeStandard typeProcessing capacity (t/h)Power (kW)Weight (t)
Maximum feed size (mm)Minimum discharge opening (mm)
APC-100DM1051055-90905.8
MF85845-80
EF32640-65
APC-430DEC1851370-20013212
C1451366-150
MC1151065-145
M901060-105
MF75850-90
F50648-80
APC-440DEC21516120-38022014.5
C17513110-335
MC14013100-320
M1101395-280
MF851095-240
F70890-200
APC-660DEC27016190-51031526.8
C21516180-500
MC17516175-490
M13516200-430
MF11513190-380
F9013195-320
*Catatan: Parameter teknis dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan sebelumnya.
Tipe F: rongga penghancur halus; Tipe M: rongga penghancur sedang;
Tipe C: rongga penghancur kasar; Tipe EC: rongga penghancur ultra-kasar.

Granite VSI Type – Mainly for Sand Making Stage

VSI sand making machine is mainly used for sand making and shaping. Granite is one of the most widely applicable stones in the machine-made sand market. The vsi sand equipment is used to process the finely crushed granite stones again, which can make the sand particle size uniform and the stone powder content less.

AIMIX has two series of sand making machines, namely APV and APV-X. The difference between the two is that the final product of the latter has higher fineness and better sand forming rate. You can choose according to your project needs.

APV vsi granite crusher machine

APV-8518 vsi granite crusherCapacity: 100-260 (t/h)

  • Model: APV-8518
  • Capacity (t/h): 100-260
  • Maximum feed size: 35-40
  • Speed (r/min): 1520-1700
  • Dual motor power: 180-220
  • Dimensions L×W×H (mm): 4140×2280×2425
  • Weight (t): 10.3

ModelAPV-7611APV-8518APV-9526APV-1140
Capacity (t/h)Full center feeding60-90100-130150-190225-260
Surrounding feed and center feed120-180200-260300-380450-520
Maximum feed sizesoft material35404550
hard material30354045
Speed (r/min)1700-19001520-17001360-15101180-1310
Dual motor power110-150180-220260-320400-440
Dimensions L×W×H (mm)3700×2150×21004140×2280×24254560×2447×27785000×2700×3300
Weight (t)the crush between stone and impact plate7.810.31625.6
Thin oil lubrication stationDouble oil pump power2×0.37
Safety protectionComplementary oil supply by dual oil pumps; automatic shutdown without oil return; water cooling; automatic heating at low temperature
Fuel tank heating power2
Dimensions L×W×H (mm)820×520×1270
The above are standard series vertical shaft sand making machines

APV-X vsi granite crusher machine

APV-1263X vsi crusherCapacity: 350-480 (t/h)

  • Model: APV-1263X
  • Capacity (t/h): 350-480
  • Maximum feed size: 55-60
  • Speed (r/min): 900-1200
  • Dual motor power: 500-630
  • Dimensions L×W×H (mm): 5300X2990×3720
  • Weight (t): 34.5

ModelAPV-7615XAPV-8522XAPV-9532XAPV-1145XAPV-1263X
Capacity (t/h)Full center feeding70-140120-200180-280250-360350-480
Surrounding feed and center feed150-280240-380350-540500-640500-750
Maximum feed sizesoft material4050506060
hard material3545455055
Speed (r/min)1700-19001500-17001300-15101100-1310900-1200
Dual motor power110-150180-220260-320400-440500-630
Dimensions L×W×H (mm)4100×2330×23004140×2500×27004560×2600×29005100×2790×33205300X2990×3720
Weight (t) crush between stones12.114.818.627.534.5
Thin oil lubrication stationDouble oil pump power2×0.37
Safety protectionComplementary oil supply by dual oil pumps; automatic shutdown without oil return; water cooling; automatic heating at low temperature
Fuel tank heating power2
Dimensions L×W×H (mm)820×520×1270
The above are fine crushing series high-efficiency sand making machines with multi-channel projectile material crushing cavity

Granite Mobile Type – Meet Open-air Mobile Needs

In open-pit coal mines, movable granite crushing stations can be used, which can be moved according to different stopes, thus greatly reducing the original transportation costs. Generally, two granite mobile crushers form a simple crushing production line, the two-stage crushing can achieve the quality of the product, and the finished product is directly transported by the vehicle, and the crushing process is simple.

The following is a picture and parameters of a jaw mobile crushing plant. According to the different crushing hosts, we provide jaw, cone, impact and four-in-one mobile crushing plants. The specific parameters are listed in the table below.

mobile granite crusher machine in factory

APY2-69J mobile jaw granite crusher plantCapacity: 60-160 (t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size (mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume (m3): 5.3
  • Generator power (kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity (t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length (mm): 12750
  • Transport width (mm): 2600
  • Transport height (mm): 3950
  • Weight (t): 39

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765
ModelAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)138001380014500
Transport width (mm)300030003000
Transport height (mm)440044004500
Weight (t)323742
ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360
ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity (t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport length (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width (mm)2800285029502950
Transport height (mm)4200420042004200
Weight (t)41455350

In general, when we configure the actual crusher production line, we should decide which crusher or crushers to choose according to our actual needs, from the aspects of processing materials, feed size and output size, and production requirements. In addition to crushers by type, we also offer small granite crusher machines and mini granite crushers by capacity. If you want to know the granite crusher price, please drop me a message. For more details, you can check the granite crusher on our YouTube channel.

Characteristics of the APC-M Cone Type Granite Crusher Machine

Because there are many types of granite crushers, I will not detail the characteristics of each crusher here. Below I will take the multi-cylinder hydraulic cone crusher as an example to introduce its characteristics. If you want to know the relevant information on other types of crushers, you are welcome to consult me.

  • Large output: The multi-cylinder hydraulic cone crusher has a high production capacity. It uses the principle of lamination to crush materials. Through the optimization of aggregate equipment and cavity, the crushing efficiency is improved and the wear of wearing parts is reduced.
  • Full hydraulic control, accurate and reliable: This type of granite cone crusher is equipped with an integrated hydraulic lubrication system and a centralized automatic intelligent control system. After the rich practical experience, the hydraulic system is fully optimized and the adjustment control is more accurate.
  • Good quality and easy maintenance: The crushing wall and the rolling mortar wall are made of high manganese steel, which is more durable. The structure of the equipment is simple, and all maintenance work can be done by removing the upper frame, which not only facilitates the inspection work but also reduces the maintenance cost.
  • Automatic cavity cleaning: The multi-cylinder hydraulic granite cone crusher can remove the blockage in the crushing cavity in time by releasing the oil cylinder, which greatly shortens the downtime and avoids delaying the project’s progress.
  • Multi-cavity conversion, one machine is multi-purpose: The equipment is equipped with multiple medium and fine crushing cavities. Only by replacing a small number of parts, you can realize the switching of the cavity type. That better meets the needs of the medium and fine crushing process, so as to realize the multi-purpose of one stone crushing machine.

What Is A Granite Crushing Plant

In real project work, when dealing with granite, we usually use more than one crusher, the emergence of the granite crushing unit satisfies the needs of customers in actual production, and can better help customers eliminate problems in the actual crushing site.

Granite crushing plants can be divided into stationary crushing plants and mobile crushing plants, you can choose according to the production demand and site size. In addition, we also provide customized production line services. What’s more, our experts can formulate an exclusive granite crushing plant for you according to your actual needs.

aimix crushing plant mobile type

Main Components of Granite Crusher Plant

The granite crusher solution is mainly composed of four parts: feeding system, crushing system, screening system, and conveying system.

The purpose of the feeding system is to feed the granite material into every crushing or screening machine. The crushing system is used for crushing the granite. The screening system is used for granite screening, and the conveying system is used for conveying the finished gravel product.

200TPH Granite Crusher Plant Stationary Type

The solution is a fixed crushing plant for sale, which can meet the needs of mass production. The crushing station is equipped with hydraulic impact crusher, which has strong crushing force and can be used for crushing hard granite.

200tph crusher plant

The crushing plant includes the following equipment:

    APG-4211W vibrating feeder
    APJ-7510E Jaw Crusher
    APF-1315H Impact Crusher
    APS-2160Y4 vibrating screen

1500TPH Granite Crusher Plant Mobile Type

The solution is a fixed crushing plant for sale, which can meet the needs of mass production. The crushing station is equipped with hydraulic impact crusher, which has strong crushing force and can be used for crushing hard granite.

150tph mobile crusher plant for sale

The crushing plant includes the following equipment:

    APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher ( APG-3896W vibrating feeder and APJ-6090E jaw crusher)
    APY2-160C mobile cone crusher (APC-160C cone crusher and APS-1860Y vibrating screen)
    APV-9532 vsi sand making machine
    APW-2816D sand washing machine

The above configuration is for reference only, we can customize the crushing plant according to your specific needs. Let’s take a look at the working process of the crushing plant. If you need a large granite crushing plant, it is very important to know which equipment to purchase.

Animation About How Granite Crusher Plant Works

Below, I’ll give you a granite crusher unit to illustrate the workflow. The equipment included in this program is a vibrating feeder, jaw crusher, cone crusher, vibrating screen, sand making machine, and vibrating screen. It is suitable for customers who have higher requirements on the size and shape of sand and gravel aggregates.

Taking this equipment configuration as an example, the specific crushing process of granite is as follows:

  • Primary crushing: Large pieces of granite are evenly sent to the jaw crusher by the vibrating feeder for coarse crushing. The jaw crusher has large output and high efficiency.
  • Secondary crushing: The material processed by the jaw crusher is conveyed by the belt conveyor into the cone crusher for further crushing. At this stage, the appropriate type of cone crusher can be selected according to the requirements of particle size.
  • Screening: The finely crushed material is sent to the vibrating screen by the belt conveyor for screening.
  • Sand making: The materials whose particle size meets the requirements of sand making are sent to the sand making machine for shaping, and the rest of the materials are returned to the cone crusher to be crushed again.
  • Screening of finished products: The materials processed by the sand making machine are sent to the vibrating screen for screening. The qualified materials are sent to the finished product pile through the belt conveyor, and the unqualified materials are returned to the sand making plant for crushing.

granite crusher plant workfloe

What Are The Application Fields Of Granite Crusher Machine

Granite crusher for sale is widely used in the crushing and shaping of hard materials in mining, sand market, hydropower, highway, railway, chemical industry, building materials, and other industries. Below I briefly introduce its application areas.

  • Produce granite building stone: People often use Granite crushing machines for sale to manufacture building stones for granite is hard and difficult to be eroded by acid and alkali or weathering. Therefore, granite crushed stone is a widely used high-quality building stone.
  • Road construction: Because granite is characterized by high compressive strength, low crush value, strong corrosion resistance, and good asphalt adhesion, so a lot of puts often use granite stone crusher machine for building roads, railways, and airport runways the world.
  • Produce concrete aggregates: Because granite has many pores and a hard texture, mixing in concrete can reduce the weight of concrete, so granite rock crushers are often used in the production of concrete aggregates.

stationary plant granite crusher machine
aimix concrete crusher plant
mobile granite crusher machine

Services We Can Provide

AIMIX is a well-known construction and mining manufacturer in China, we have been engaged in the production and sales of construction equipment for more than 40 years. Satisfying customers is the responsibility of each of us. Over the years, we have been insisting on providing customers with the best crusher products and best services.

  • Listening to customer needs in detail: After comprehensively understanding customer needs for equipment and cost budget, recommend the most suitable product model and supporting equipment for customers.
  • Real-time communication: During the sales process, keep in touch with customers in real-time, and adjust the plan according to customer needs.
  • Free installation and training: After the product arrives, our team will install and debug the equipment for customers free of charge, and provide professional training services.
  • 24/7 customer service: If there is any problem during use, you can contact us at any time, and we will give you an answer immediately.

aimix team member

If you have any questions about granite crusher machine, please do not hesitate to consult, I will give you the most enthusiastic service.

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.