Crushing Plant For Sale In The Philippines

Crushing plant for sale in the Philippines has a processing capacity of 45-300t/h. It is a set of high-efficiency mining equipment that can process materials with high hardness, such as granite, river stone, basalt, etc. The crushing plant Philippines has made an indelible contribution to the production of high-quality products and environmental protection. In recent years, more and more people choose to invest in a crushing plant, but how do choose the right one? Keep reading and you will find the answer.

What Types Of Crushing Plant Philippines Can We Offer?

With the technology developed, now people have various crushing plants to choose from. Common crusher plants include stationary types, portable types and crawler types. Now I am going to tell the differences between these stone crusher plants for sale in the Philippines.

Stationary Types – Suitable For Long-term Production Mining Industry

Stationary crushing plant for sale in the Philippines is formed by several crushing equipment. Equipped with feeders, crushers, vibrating screens and multiple belt conveyors, a stationary crushing production line is built Generally speaking, a stationary crushing plant needs a relatively large working site and the support of a concrete foundation or steel structure for installation. You can equip the crusher plant according to the final product particle size you need.

stone crusher plant in Philippines
aimix crusher plant working site

100t/h River Stone Crusher Plant in Mindanao, Philippines

River stone is a type of high-hardness material. The customer wants to produce sand and gravel aggregate for building material.

River Stone Crusher Plant In Mindanao

The basic configuration is:

APG-3895W vibrating feeder + APJ-6090E jaw crusher + APC-132C-M cone crusher + APC-132C-F cone crusher + APS-2160Y4 vibrating screen

If you are interested in this 100tph crusher plant, please message me, and we can contact you more in detail.

Mobile Types – Quick Put Into Use And Flexible Transition

With its high mobility, the portable crushing plant for sale in the Philippines is suitable for users with limited working sites. We have mobile jaw crusher plants, mobile cone crusher plants, mobile impact crusher plants, and mobile screening plants for sale. It does not require installation and can be directly entered into the operation line. Therefore, mobile crusher plants can save the time of installation and the cost of material transportation.

Next, I will take the mobile jaw crusher plant as an example to introduce what configurations are available.

mobile jaw crusher

APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 60-160(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Iron separator model(optional): RCYD(C)-6.5
  • Side Out Belt Conveyor Model(Optional): B500×4m
  • Main belt conveyor model: B800×8.5m
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Weight(t): 39

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

150t/h Mobile Crusher Plant in Cebu, the Philippines For Crushing Granite

This is a mobile type crusher plant chosen by our customer. It mainly contains two mobile crushing vehicles. Granite is of high hardness, so our engineer provides him with a mobile jaw crusher and mobile cone crusher, which are suitable for crushing high hardness materials.

Mobile Crusher Plant In Cebu

The basic configuration is:

APY2-750J mobile crusher + APY2-200C mobile crusher

This 150tph mobile crusher plant can a large number of ore materials. If your project is scattered and has a relatively large production demand, don’t hesitate to consult us.

Crawler Types – Suitable For Harsh And Complex Working Site

The crawler mobile crusher adopts a crawler-type car disc, which can travel a short distance under the control of remote control. It has a high degree of integration and can realize closed-circuit crushing and screening functions. Generally, the crawler crushing plant is larger in size, with high processing efficiency and stable production. The crawler-type ship-shaped structure design has the advantage of climbing, and it can travel smoothly in rough road conditions and even wet roads.

aimix crawler mobile crusher

From now on, our crusher plant has exported to over 60 countries and regions. If you have no idea which type of crushing plant Philippines is more suitable for you, come to leave me a message. Our engineers will customize your own crusher plant from your raw materials used, project scales and budgets, etc.

200t/h Construction Waste Crawler Mobile Crushers In Manila, Philippines

Crawler mobile crusher is a great equipment to process construction waste. This is a set of large-scale crawler crushing production lines customized for customers in Manila.

workingsite of crawler crusher
aimix crawler crusher working site

The basic configuration is:

APYL-106J Crawler Mobile Jaw Crusher +APYL-300CS Crawler Mobile Cone Crusher + APYL-3618S Crawler Mobile Screening Machine

If your project needs to be carried out in a complex terrain environment, then the crawler mobile crusher is the best choice. Now, we have several models of crawler crushers in stock and on sale, please contact me if you need them.

Important Equipment Used In Crushing Plant For Sale Philippines

One crushing plant for sale in the Philippines contains equipment in it. Do you want to learn about the crusher plant Philippines components, then follow my lead.

Vibrating Feeders

Our APG series vibrating feeder can uniformly and continuously feed block and granular materials into the receiving aggregate crusher machines, and can pre-screen the materials. It is widely used in metallurgy, mining, building materials, chemical industry, abrasives, and other industries as product feed.

 vibrating feeder sale
APG-80G vibrating feeder

vibrating feeder aimix
APG-4911W vibrating feeder

vibrating feeder machine
APG-0724Z vibrating feeder

Crusher Machines

As above I mentioned, different types of crusher plants have many models to classify. Among them, crusher machines are the most vital equipment. Our hot-sale crusher machines include jaw crushers, cone crushers, impact crushers, and vsi crushers. These different crushers can achieve different levels of the coarse, medium, and fine crushing.

stone jaw crusher Philippines
APJ-7510E jaw crusher

spring cone stone crusher indonesia
APC-600S cone crusher

impact stone crusher for sale
APF12100 impact crusher

vsi crusher for sale
APV-8518 vsi crusher

Vibrating Screens

Aimix’s APS series circular vibrating screen is suitable for screening all kinds of granular materials, which can provide you with final products of different specifications.s. It is widely used in the screening operation of sand and gravel production lines.

vibrating screen machine
APS 1548Y3 vibrating screen

screening equipment philippine
APS 1848Y3 vibrating screen

vibrating screen aimix
APS 2460Y3 vibrating screen

With the collaboration of these equipment, crushing plants in the Philippines can perform better.

How Does A Rock Crushing Plant Working In Philippines?

Here I take a standard crushing plant Philippines process flow chart as an example. We mainly have three crushing stages in it, they are primary crushing stage, secondary crushing stage, and tertiary crushing stage.

1. Primary crushing stage: the raw materials enter the jaw crusher through the vibrating feeder at a uniform speed for primary crushing. Usually, people choose the jaw crusher as the primary crushing, for it has a large crushing ratio and can crush all hardness of rocks.

2. Secondary crushing stage: after primary crushing, the materials will be transferred to a cone crusher or impact crusher for medium crushing through the belt conveyor. You should choose these two types of crushers according to the hardness of the materials you used.

3. Tertiary crushing stage: if the customer wants to produce extremely fine sand, then a vsi crusher plant will be the best choice. Vsi crusher is also known as sand making machines, which always play the role of fine crushing.

Below is an animation that shows the entire working flow of the stone crushing plant for sale Philippines.

crusher plant animation

Cases Of Stone Crushing Plant In Philippines

Below are some of the cases we export to the Philippines, you can click to see more details. If you are considering buying a crushing plant, please leave me a message.

crawler crusher plant

200TPH Crawler Mobile Crushers Have Done Well In The Philippines To Crushing Construction Waste

Congratulations! We got the latest news from our customer, he said he was really satisfied with the crawler mobile crushers ...
Read More
crusher plant aggregate

100TPH Crusher Plant For Crushing Granite Has Done Good Job in the Philippines

Good news again! Our 100tph crusher plant is running well in Mindanao, Philippines. This is an order that has gone ...
Read More

30-50TPH Crusher Plant For Producing Aggregate Was Exported To Mindanao, Philippines

Good news comes in February, 2022! Our 30-50tph crusher plant have been sent to Pagadian City, Zamboanga Del Sur, Mindanao, ...
Read More
crusher plant

200T River Pebbles Sand Making Machine Was Running Well In Philippines

In June 2021, the sand making machine we produced was sent to Tashkent, Uzbekistan, and the equipment was put into ...
Read More
sand screening production line

30T River Sand Screening Plant Has Been Exported To Philippines

In July 2021, a sand screening machine produced by us has been sent to Lingayen, Dagupan, the Philippines. At present, ...
Read More

How To Choose A Worthwhile Crushing Plant Philippines For Sale

There is a wide variety of crushing plants are available on the market. Then how can we pick up a nice crusher plant for sale in the Philippines and get long-term profits. Here I would like to offer you three suggestions.

Find manufacturer with professional service team

Nowadays, many people choose to buy crusher plants overseas. However, because we can’t see the equipment and visit the factory in person, so many times the purchase of equipment is not guaranteed. Then it is better to choose a crusher plant manufacturer that has an overseas office in the Philippines.

We have rich experiences in the Philippines, and we have a specialized local service team to serve you. No matter what information you want to consult, our Philippines team can give you detailed replies and try their best to help you! Leave your message to us if you have any questions.

Find reasonable crusher plant Philippines to buy

Because the crusher plant for sale in the Philippines is a large piece of equipment, maybe you need to invest a lot of money in it. So when you plan to purchase it, you should try to find a more reasonable crushing plant Philippines price. Remember to consider the crushing plant Philippines cost, comparing if their equipment is aligned with the market price.

Aimix Group is a factory direct sales company, and our equipment will not charge you high intermediate fees. Our crusher plant Philippines equipment is made of high-quality and high-wear-resistant materials, which can effectively extend the service life of the equipment.

Check the real crushing plant Philippines review

Before buying a crushing plant for sale in the Philippines, be sure to search the manufacturer’s social platforms online, as well as check their cases of them. You may find real customer feedback on the web. Sometimes crushing plant Philippines YouTube is also a good platform to see if there are real customers sharing videos.

With rich experience in the Philippines market and other continents, you can check the real customer reviews on our website. Besides, you can subscribe to our YouTube channel. In this way, you can receive our video update push for the first time.

aimix services members
professional experts

If you’re interested in the crusher plant for sale in the Philippines, now fill out the form below and inquire us about the quotation. Our senior consultant will contact you within 24h.

    Leave Your Requirements About Your Projects Below
    Raw Materials*