AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

Crushing Plant In Bolivia

Crushing plant in Bolivia has multiple customized solutions, you can choose a mobile type of crushing plant or a stationary crushing plant in AIMIX GROUP. Below I will take Bolivia hot selling concrete crusher machine – jaw crusher as an example, and lead to you the Bolivia aggregate crushing plant we sell.

stationary Crushing Plant In Bolivia

Crushing Plant For Sale In Bolivia

A variety of models are available | Get the free price list!
Feeding SizeFeed particle size: ≤1020mm
Capacity
Capacity: 30-450T/H

【Applicable Material:】

Aggregate, granite, limestone, construction waste, etc.

【Applicable Fields:】

Widely used in mining, metallurgy, chemical, construction, and other industries.

Jaw Type Crushing Equipment For Sale

Generally speaking, jaw crusher is the most popular crushing machine used by customers. Therefore, I will make a detailed introduction about the best jaw crusher in Bolivia here.

Jaw Crusher Machines We Provide

AIMIX’s stone jaw crushers in Bolivia for sale are designed to crush bulk materials of various strengths and hardness.

As one of the leading crusher suppliers Bolivia, we have three series jaw crushers. They are APJ-E regular jaw crushers, APJ-V European jaw crushers, and APJ-X small jaw crushers. Though they are different in models and capacities, their working methods are the same. In the jaw crusher Bolivia, the raw materials are crushed down the material particles are broken down by the compressive and shear strains between the fixed and moving jaws.

APJ-E – Highly Adaptation, Classic Model

APJ-E series jaw crushers are suitable for crushing rocks of various hardness and are widely used in mining, construction, chemical, and other industries. The following is the parameter table of the APJ-E jaw crusher for your reference.

jaw crusher APJ-E used in Crushing plant in Bolivia

APJ-7510E jaw aggregate crusherCapacity: 110-320 (t/h)

  • Model:APJ-7510E
  • Feed opening size (mm):750×1060
  • Max Feeding size (mm):630
  • Output size (mm):80-180
  • Processing capacity (t/h):110-320
  • Mixing power (kw):90-110
  • Total weight (t):28
  • Dimension (L×W×H) (mm):2450×2472×2840

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1525E150×25013015-451-45.5896×745×9350.8
APJ-2540E250×40021020-805-20151450×1315×12962.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-10016-60301565×1732×15866.7
APJ-5075E500×75042550-10040-110551890×1916×187011.7
APJ-6090E600×90050065-18080-18055-752305×1840×229816
APJ-7510E750×106063080-180110-32090-1102450×2472×284028
APJ-8010E800×1060680100-200140-34090-1102610×2556×280030
APJ-8710E870×1060720170-270180-36090-1102260×2556×280031.5
APJ-9012E900×120075095-225220-450110-1323335×3182×302549
APJ-1012E1000×1200850125-280280-550110-1323435×3182×302552
APJ-1215E1200×15001000150-300400-800160-2204200×3732×3843101
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.

APJ-V – Shaped Crushing Cavity, High Crushing Ratio

APJ-V series adopts a symmetrical V-shaped crushing cavity, which maximizes the size of the feed port, output, and crushing ratio, and the output is more than 30% higher than that of traditional crushers. It is mostly used in the initial and intermediate stages of large-scale projects.

jaw crusher APJ-V used in Crushing plant in Bolivia

APJ-106V jaw aggregate crusherCapacity: 500-800 (t/h)

  • Model:APJ-106V
  • Feed opening size (mm):700×1060
  • Max Feeding size (mm):600
  • Output size (mm):70-200
  • Processing capacity (t/h):150-400
  • Mixing power (kw):110
  • Total weight (t):13.5
  • Dimension (L×W×H) (mm):3450×1900×2490

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-96V580×98046060-175120-325902880×1755×146011.4
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-350903100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated with medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.

APJ-X – Small In Size, Lower Cost

The APJ-X series is a specialized small jaw crusher in Bolivia for sale. They are small in size compared to the other two types of jaw crushers. It is suitable for medium or tertiary crushing stages, check the parameter below.

jaw crusher APJ-X used in Crushing plant in Bolivia

APJ-2510X jaw aggregate crusherCapacity: 16-52 (t/h)

  • Model:APJ-2510X
  • Feed opening size (mm):250×1000
  • Max Feeding size (mm):210
  • Output size (mm):25-60
  • Processing capacity (t/h):16-52
  • Mixing power (kw):30-37
  • Total weight (t):6.5
  • Dimension (L×W×H) (mm):1530×1992×1380

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1575X150×75012018-488-25151380×1658×10253.5
APJ-2575X250×75021025-6013-35301545×1667×13305
APJ-2510X250×100021025-6016-5230-371530×1992×13806.5
APJ-2512X250×120021025-6020-6137-451900×2192×14308.8
APJ-3013X300×130025020-9025-9555-751750×2320×172412.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.

Jaw Crushing Plant With A Capacity Of 30TPH To 450TPH

For the crusher plant in Bolivia, we have a mobile type and a stationary type for sale. The crushing station is loved by many projects because it can set different production lines according to the needs of the project. By matching the crusher, the project process can be accelerated and the project time can be shortened. Here I provide two Bolivia crushing plant solutions for you to reference.

300-350TPH Stationary Stone Crusher Plant In Bolivia

This is a stationary crusher plant solution with a large capacity. If you are considering investing in a large-scale stationary crush stone plant in the near future, you can refer to this solution.

aimix Stone crusher machine Malaysia

Raw materials used: ≤750mm

Output requirement: 300-350TPH

Finished product requirements: 0-5mm, 5-10mm, 10-30mm

The Specific Configuration Is As Follows:

APG-6015W Vibrating Feeder + APJ-110V Jaw Crusher +APF-1620H Impact Crusher + APS-3072Y3 Vibrating Screen

150T/H Quartz Crushing Production Line In Bolivia

Here is a sand washing machine equipped in this mobile crusher production line, this configuration can produce very fine sand. Check if you have similar needs.

mobile Stone crusher machine Malaysia

Maximum feed size: ≤400mm

Production capacity: 150t/h

Finished product demands: fine sand between 0-3mm

The Specific Configuration Is As Follows:

APG-3895W (vibrating feeder) + APJ-6090E (jaw crusher) + APC-160C (middle crushing compound cone crusher) + APS-1860Y2 (primary vibrating screen) + APV-9532 (vsi sand making machine) + APW-2816D (sand washing machine)

Specification of Mobile Jaw Crusher Used For Sold In Bolivia

Please check the following parameter table below if you are interested in our mobile crushing plant Bolivia. You can also check our YouTube channel to view the latest case feedback and equipment videos.

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765

Here I only mentioned the related equipment of the jaw crusher. At the same time, we also have cone crushers, impact crushers, and vsi crushers on sale. AIMIX professional technicians can customize two to four Bolivia crusher plant solutions for customers’ projects. If you are interested in other equipment, you can check the relevant pages of the website.

What Are The Differences Between Stationary Crusher Plants And Mobile Crusher Plants

There are obvious differences between mobile and stationary stone crusher and grinding plant in Bolivia, and decisions need to be made according to different production needs when choosing. If you are hesitant about these two types of crusher plants, then I will list the differences between the two below, hoping to help you.

crushing materials

Advantages Of Stationary Crusher Plants

  • Flexible combination and strong adaptability. There are various configurations of stationary crusher plants, users can choose configurations according to their own needs. The crushing and screening can be carried out according to different crushing processes. The gold ore grinding plant Bolivia sold by AIMIX can cover the requirements of coarse crushing, medium crushing and fine crushing, which has great flexibility.
  • Wide range of production capacity. The stationary crushing plant in Bolivia has a variety of single-product gravel crushing equipment models to choose from, which can meet the needs of projects of various scales. The capacity of our stationary crushing plants can reach 45-500tph.
  • High concentration of production. Generally speaking, stationary crushing plants in Bolivia are the best choice for large mining projects. In other words, stationary crusher plants are suitable for projects that do not involve transition operations. Because it can meet the long-term needs of centralized production of raw materials.

stationary crushing and screening plant
AIMIX crushing plant in Bolivia
AIMIX GROUP crushing plant in Bolivia

Advantages Of Mobile Crusher Plants

  • Flexible movement. The main advantage of mobile crusher plants is the flexibility of use. It does not need to be fixed at the same location. The mobile crusher plant is not subject to geographical restrictions and can be moved at any time according to the needs of customers, which can ensure the improvement of work efficiency.
  • Not limited by the space. The use of mobile crusher plants in Bolivia will not be limited by space, which is very suitable for projects characterized by small sites. Its compact and reasonable space layout has received praise and favor from many customers.
  • Easy to install. The mobile crusher plant has the advantage of convenient installation because it is an all-in-one device. When the mobile crushing plant in Bolivia arrives at the site, there is no need to build a factory workshop or lay a foundation, therefore, it can be put into use faster.

MOBILE CRUSHER
mobile jaw crusher case

The above is a comparison of the advantages of these two types of crusher plants. What’s more, the specific model configuration should be completed according to the actual situation. If you have no idea which crushing plant in Bolivia is more suitable for your project, please contact us.

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Industry:

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.