AIMIX Complete Crushing Production Line Solutions

Combined Mobile Crusher Plants

The combined mobile crusher plant is a production line formed by combining mobile crushing plant equipment. Different configuration combinations can achieve different crushing and screening effects, and can also meet different production requirements. Let’s take a look together.

Combined Mobile Crusher Plants

The Combined Mobile Crusher Plant Meets The Customized Needs Of Customers

AIMIX company has various types of mobile crushing plants for sale, which can meet the different needs of customers for coarse, medium, and fine crushing.

Many Types Of Main Machines

AIMIX engineers can adopt different configurations for different projects according to the characteristics of processing raw materials, scale, and finished product requirements. The host of our mobile crushing plant contains jaw crushers, cone crushers , impact crushers , vsi vertical crushers, and other equipment. Therefore, there are coarse-crushing mobile plants, medium and fine crushing mobile plants, sand-making mobile plants, and screening mobile plants to choose from. They can quickly form a battle group and “move” the entire production line.

APJ-4060E jaw crushing machine
compound cone crushing machine
impact crushing machine
vsi crusher in factory

Multiple Combinations

The tire-mounted crusher integrates all the stand-alone equipment on one frame, including the feeder, crusher, vibrating screen, conveyor belt, chassis, frame, generator set, etc., with better integration, faster production, and more convenient transition.

Two In One Configuration

This is the most common mobile crushing plant. Generally speaking, two vehicles form a complete mobile crushing production line. We have three kinds of crushing plants: mobile jaw type, mobile cone type, and mobile impact type. Below is a table of their parameters.

Combined Mobile Crusher Plants

APY2-69J mobile jaw crusher plantCapacity: 60-160(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3896W
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 500
  • Crusher model: APJ-6090E
  • Silo volume(m3): 5.3
  • Generator power(kW) (optional): 160
  • Production capacity(t/h): 60-160
  • Transport Length(mm): 12750
  • Transport width(mm): 2600
  • Transport height(mm): 3950
  • Weight(t): 39

cone type Combined Mobile Crusher Plants

APY2-200C mobile cone crusher plantCapacity: 120-420(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APC-200C
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 215
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-2160Y
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 320
  • Production capacity(t/h): 120-420
  • Transport Length(mm): 14500
  • Transport width(mm): 3000
  • Transport height(mm): 4500
  • Weight(t): 42

Combined Mobile Crusher Plants for sale

APY2-1210F mobile impact crusher plantCapacity: 70-130(t/h)

  • Crusher model: APF-1210
  • Maximum feed size(mm): 250
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1848Y
  • Generator power(kW)(optional): 200
  • Production capacity(t/h): 70-130
  • Transport Length(mm): 13300
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Transport height(mm):4200
  • Weight(t): 34

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size (mm)425500630650
Silo volume (m3)45.377
Iron separator model (optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model (optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power (kW) (optional)120160200250
Production capacity (t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length (mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width (mm)2600260028503000
Transport height (mm)3950395042004400
Weight (t)28395765
ModelAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)160200215
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model (optional)B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model (optional)B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000
Generator power (kW) (optional)240280320
Production capacity (t/h)50-23080-390120-420
Transport Length (mm)138001380014500
Transport width (mm)300030003000
Transport height (mm)440044004500
Weight (t)323742
ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity (t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport length (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width (mm)2500255025503000
Transport height (mm)4200450045004500
Weight (t)41455360
  • It should be noted that this is only a standard configuration, and AIMIX can adjust the configuration of the mobile crushing plant according to the needs of customers

Four In One Configuration

This four-in-one mobile crushing plant is to put four kinds of equipment on one car, which is suitable for small output projects. Generally speaking, a feeder + jaw type crusher + vibrating screen + cone crusher/impact crusher will be placed on one chassis. The following are the parameters of AIMIX’s four-in-one mobile crushing plant.

Combined Mobile Crusher Plants

APY4-4660S Mobile Crushing And Screening PlantCapacity: 16-40(t/h)

  • Feeder model: APG-3090W
  • Production capacity(t/h): 16-40
  • Primary crusher model: APJ-4060E
  • Transport Length(mm): 15500
  • Secondary crusher model: APC-600Y
  • Transport width(mm): 2800
  • Vibrating screen model: APS-1237Y
  • Transport height(mm): 4200
  • Weight(t): 41

ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity (t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport length (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width (mm)2800285029502950
Transport height (mm)4200420042004200
Weight (t)41455350

100-150TPH Tire Mobile Crushing Plant

The customer wants to further process the large pieces of granite for sale in the local market and use them in self-operated concrete mixing plants.

Raw Material: Granite

Production scale: 250 t/h

Raw material specification: below 500mm

Raw materials used: Finished product specifications: 0-5mm, 5-12mm, 12-19mm

Combined Mobile Crusher Plants

What Kind Of Configuration Does The Engineer Of Aimix Give?

APG-3896W vibrating feeder + APJ-6090E jaw crusher + APC-160C compound cone crusher + APS-1860Y3 circular vibrating screen

vibrating feeder
APG-3896W vibrating feeder

jaw crusher
APJ-6090E

compound crusher CONE
APC-160C compound cone crusher

circular vibrating screen
APS-1860Y3

  • The maximum feed particle size of the APJ-6090E jaw crusher is 500mm, which can effectively meet customer needs.

You can check this page for more combined mobile crushing plant solutions. At the same time, our solutions will continue to be updated. If you are interested, please pay attention to our website in time: https://aimixcrusherplant.com/solutions/.

What Are The Advantages of a Combined Mobile Crusher Plant?

Combined mobile crusher plants have several advantages, including:

High Flexibility

AIMIX can configure combined mobile crushing plants in multiple combinations to adapt to different materials and production needs. This makes them flexible and scalable.

Easy to Move

These mobile crusher plants can be quickly disassembled and assembled, and have a wide range of movement. They can be easily transferred between different construction sites.

Reduced Production Costs

Combined mobile crushing ers can adjust equipment configuration according to actual needs, reducing unnecessary equipment investment and thus production costs.

Environmental Protection

Combined mobile crushing plants can be quickly transferred between different construction sites, reducing pollution and energy waste caused by long-distance transportation. Electric drive technology is used in these portable crusher plants, reducing pollution emissions.

Reduced Labor Costs

Combined mobile crushing plants are highly automated, reducing the need for manual labor and saving labor costs.

Improved Safety

These plants are equipped with advanced safety features, such as remote control operation, which ensures the safety of workers and equipment during operation.

In conclusion, the combined mobile crushing plant is a revolutionary solution that brings multiple benefits to various industries. Its flexibility and scalability, ease of movement, and adaptability to various materials and production need make it a valuable investment for businesses seeking to improve their crushing and screening operations.

AIMIX SERVICE TEAM

If you want to inquire about the solution of the combined mobile crusher plant, please fill in the message form below. As a leading crusher plant manufacturer in the sand and gravel equipment manufacturing industry, AIMIX always adheres to the “customer-centric” value, meets the diverse needs of customers with high-quality products and high-quality services, and provides users with accurate and efficient intelligent manufacturing product solutions.

    Contact Us

    Capacity

    Raw Material

    Name*:

    Email*:

    Phone*:

    Country:

    Company:

    Projects details*:

    Project is:

    1. Feeding Size:
    2. Is There a Mining License?
    3. Start Time Of Project?
    4. Other Requirement.